Goyanes 2019 CEFA World Cup | Sign-Ups

Status
Not open for further replies.

Highton

Not a Malorian vassal
-
-
CEFA World Cup 2019 Sign-Ups


Welcome to the official sign-up thread for the 2019 CEFA World Cup, which will be held in Goyanes! Please follow the format which will be provided below. There will be a few optional things that you can fill out if you want, but it is not mandatory. Remember that in order to take part, the only requirement is that your nation is located in Eras. Secondary nations are allowed! Whether the tournament will have 16, 24, or 32 teams will be based on how many sign-ups there are, and if we reach the upper limit first nations will take priority. Good luck!


SIGN UP FORM:

Nation Name:

Team Nickname:
Team Colors:
Continent:

Manager/Head Coach:
Roster (Please put in a spoiler, must have 23 players):
Logo: (image)
Uniform: (image)
Scarf: (image)
 
Last edited:

Highton

Not a Malorian vassal
-
-
Nation Name: the Crowned Republic of Highton
Team Nickname: Der Blau Kokos ("the Blue Cocos")
Team Colors: Blue and Yellow
Continent: Craviter
Manager/Head Coach: Eric Wehr
Roster:
#NamePositionPlace of BirthAgeClub
1John CheckerGKJefferson, Pobfénix36Capital FC
2Francis JúniorRBVictoria, Reyterra25Trier FC
3Jordaan BrownLBHighton City, North Highton26Highton City FC
4Mario Küpfer (VC)CBEssen, Aleman28Trier FC
5Thomas MännCBTrier, Aleman24Trier FC
6Franz MüllerCMDuisburg, Aleman21Highton City FC
7Iago CornesLWEle, North Highton30Trier FC
8Fernando RossiCMSoanborg, Talanskland31North Highton FC
9Joseph VardSTWestfälisches, Aleman27Aþletic Lighton
10Alexís (C)RWEssen, Aleman32Highton City FC
11Jonas LettmanSTTrier, Aleman21Trier FC
12Alex WeisskopfRWMinheim, Aleman18Trier FC
13Arthur ThielLWBad Bertrich, Aleman22Capital FC
14Samy ChaseCMNorrkøping, Gotmark24Aleman FC
15Emil GaletaCBGlöckenkirchen, Aleman18Glöckenkirchen Union
16Thomas ElsnerCBKalety, Syrixia23Trier FC
17Karl WenzelCMTrier, Aleman22Capital FC
18Anthony HeathGKHighton City, North Highton30Trier FC
19Helmut VogtGKHighton City, North Highton31Highton City FC
20Jacob SchußerLBDüsseldorf, Aleman27Aleman FC
21Christian ZagovicRBAlexandria, Alexandria26Aleman FC
22Marko MertzCBAachen, Aleman24Trier FC
23Arne HavensteinSTEinestadt, Aleman16Capital FC
Logo:
Uniforms:
Scarf:
 
Last edited:

Highton

Not a Malorian vassal
-
-
Nation Name: the Kingdom of Ponterre
Team Nickname: Les Lynx
Team Colors: Blue and Red
Continent: Meterra
Manager/Head Coach: Mathias Fouché
Roster:
GK- Bernard Beaumont
Fabien Jacquemoud
Renaud Abadie

D- Thibault Féret
Abel Garreau
Romuald Brousseau
Napoléon Bonnel
Wilfried Rouzet
Jean-Philippe Lafaille
Stéphane Dieudonné
Médard Gilson

M- Pierre Brunet
Loïc Vaillancourt
Bernard Toutain
Kevin Popelin
Christophe Blanchard
Léo Battier
Nathan Bettencourt
Porthos Beaulne
Zacharie Jacquemin

F- Moïse Rodin
Milo Abadie
Maxence Auguste
Logo:
 
Last edited:

Prydania

Það er alltaf sólríkt í Beaconsviði
-
-
-
-
Nation Name: Kingdom of Prydania
Team Nickname: Ríkilandsliðið | The Realm' Team
Team Colors: Red, white, black, green
Continent: Craviter
Manager/Head Coach: Jakob Høj
Roster:
Goalkeepers
10. Tom Høyer
12. Eskild Brandt
23. Hugo Juul

Defenders
3. Stig Callesen
17. Storm Bendixen
9. Germund Greve
2. Per Bæk
20. Thorbjørn Vinther
15. Silas Brøndum
14. Ib Svane

Midfielders

1. Ernst Beck
13. Kristoffer Krog
8. Benny Nygaard
21. Mark Bay
22. Freddy Holst
7. Verner Mikkelsen
18. Toke Brandt

Forwards
6. Peter Bach
11. Bertram Abildgaard
16. Kurt Mørch
4. Johan Fuglsang
19. Robin Hald
5. Bjarne Nygaard
Logo:
Uniform:
Primary

Clash

Goalkeeper
Scarf:
 
Last edited:

Goyanes

Worldbuilder
-
-
-
Nation Name: Imperial Goyanean Federation
Team Nickname: Big Blue
Team Colors: Blue and White
Continent: Gothis
Manager/Head Coach: Thor Hannan
Roster (Please put in a spoiler):
Jorgen Admusson - Striker
Harald Nyrberg - Striker
Einar Bredesson - Striker
Odd Opland - Striker
Reidar Lura - Defender
Anders Aamo - Defender
Oddvar Kjos - Defender
Johannes Saugstad - Defender
Øyvind Vårberg - Defender
Roald Vikingstad - Defender
Oskar Helsinberg - Defender
Torbjorn Æningsson - Defender
Dan Bræger - Midfield
Leif Heinriksson - Midfield
Pål Toresson - Midfield
Haakon Hågensson - Midfield
Ragnar Johansson - Midfield
Eivind Norberg - Midfield
Harald Nordhus - Midfield
Åge Normeyer - Midfield
Åsmund Akershus - Goalie
Thor Kleven - Goalie
Andreas Backer - Goalie
Logo:
Uniform:
 

Kyle

Keep pounding.
-
-
Nation Name: Saintonge
Team Nickname: Les Diables Rouges ("the Red Devils")
Team Colors: Red
Continent: Meterra
Manager/Head Coach: Frédéric Janvion
Roster
Équipe de Saintonge de Football (Santonian National Football Team)

Players
(Number, Name, Age, Caps/Goals, Comments)

Goalkeepers
#1. Bruno-Patrice Cuisance (27 years): 85/0
#16. Folc Thauvin (22 years): 17/0
#23. Bernard-Diomède Mantaux (19 years): 0/0

Defenders
#2. Charles-Adam Witz (31 years): 115/6
#3. Albéric Barreau (20 years): 26/0
#10. Robert-Philippe de Vergennes (27 years): 64/2
#17. Florian Blaquart (21 years): 18/0
#20. Joël-Gilbert Duranton (19 years): 1/0
#21. Stanislas Brusseaux (25 years): 16/0
#24. Thierry Mouilleron (23 years): 25/0

Midfielders
#4. Timothée-Justin "T.J." Descoteaux (29 years): 92/11 (captain)
#5. Jonathan Jeandupeux (19 years): 12/1
#8. Alan-Childéric Goff (24 years): 55/5
#9. Jérôme-Thibault Jasseron (22 years): 40/1
#12. Jean-Raoul Bobichon (26 years): 32/2
#14. Wallerand d'Oxelaëre (23 years): 11/0
#15. Daniel-Florent Pajot (22 years): 8/0
#22. Luc-Gérard Gradit (25 years): 26/0

Forwards
#6. Tristan-Lambert Saint-Huile (26 years): 60/22
#7. Kévin-Ardouin Cremillieux (19 years): 12/7
#11. Matthieu-Donatien Kerbriant (20 years): 25/10
#13. Maximilien Laclède (22 years): 11/3
#18. Cédric-Axel Leblond (20 years): 19/4
#19. Jason-Brice Laframboise (21 years): 9/0
#25. Christophe Carmantrand (23 years): 35/2

Usual Formation: 3-2-2-3 or 3-4-3
Usual Starters:
#1. Bruno-Patrice Cuisance (GK)
- nicknamed "Mad Dog" by the media for his rapid and rabid ball-catching instincts.
#2. Charles-Adam Witz (DF) - called "Mr. Wits", a word-play on his surname, for his cold, calculating style of play.
#3. Albéric Barreau (DF) - called "the Hurdle" primarily because the opponent has to pass though this defender before scoring and also because his surname barreau is "metal bars" in Santonian, such as those making up fences and hurdles.
#10. Robert-Philippe de Vergennes (DF) - nicknamed "the Verge" by the non-Santonian analysts who can't pronounce his name properly. Also because he likes to strike from the edge.
#4. Timothée-Justin "T.J." Descoteaux (MF) - the team captain who the media calls by his initials, he is one of the most experienced members of the team. Known for hollering commands in fast-paced Santonian.
#5. Jonathan Jeandupeux (MF) - called "the Dupes" by analysts who also can't pronounce his surname properly, the nickname fits because his style of play is very unpredictable.
#8. Alan-Childéric Goff (MF) - he is "Mr. Goofy" because of his antics on the pitch.
#9. Jérôme-Thibault Jasseron (MF) - if the captain is "T.J.", this one is called "J.T.", and they are very much the opposites. If "T.J." is intense, loud, and ragey, "J.T." is brooding, silent, and calm.
#6. Tristan-Lambert Saint-Huile (FW) - the oldest and most experienced of the forwards, he is called "Slick" or "the Slippery One" because of his agile and smooth style of play. Also because part of his surname huile, is "oil" in Santonian. Very slippery.
#7. Kévin-Ardouin Cremillieux (FW) - nicknamed "the Creamer" because of his surname and his capability to cream opponents.
#11. Matthieu-Donatien Kerbriant (FW) - don't let his funny nicknames "Doughnut" (from his name Donatien) and "Kerby" (shortening of his surname) fool you. Like in the doughnut, he can easily see holes in the opponent's defence and will exploit it thoroughly.

Logo
 

Lotion

America on Lotion
-
-
-
Nation Name: Valamic Commune
Team Nickname: Час молота(Chas molota)
Team Colors: Grey
Continent: Gothis
 
Last edited:

Syrixia

The one, the true, the great.
-
-
-
Nation Name: Syrixian Empire
Team Nickname: the Lions (sometimes also used: the Imperial Lions, His Majesty's Lions)
Team Colors: Green and gold
Continent: Craviter, Collandris
Manager/Head Coach: Suresh Reddy
Roster:
Goalkeepers
- Manmohan Lalri
- Avinash Shinde
- Samser Sirvan

Defenders
- Paramjit Khairi
- Arvind Tharoor
- Davinder Patil
- Adisorn Yoosong
- Sandesh Chhetri
- Anirudh Sandu
- Jakkuprasat Do

Midfielders
- Narayan Bose
- Subhasish Das
- Amrinder Poojari
- Nishu Patil
- Sukhdev Sajwan
- Sasalak Sukjitthammakul
- Manvir Kumar

Forwards
- Rohan Sharma (Captain)
- Amit Pawar
- Gurpreet Singh
- Suthep Aklom
- Sanrawat Thinjom
- Jakub Brzęczek
Logo:
Scarf:
 
Last edited:

Andrenne

bastard
-
Nation Name: Constitutional Monarchy of Andrenne
Team Nickname: Den Väkingr (The Vikings)
Manager/Head Coach: Joakim Aarnveldiir
Team Colors: Red, white, and blue
Continent: Gothis

Logo
:

Uniform:

Home


Clash

Scarf:
 
Last edited:

Prydania

Það er alltaf sólríkt í Beaconsviði
-
-
-
-
Nation Name: State of Iraelia
Team Nickname: אריות ספיר | The Sapphire Lions
Team Colors: blue, white, green, gold
Continent: Iteria
Manager/Head Coach: Omri Yakir
Roster:
Goalkeepers
7. Chalom Sinai
20. Aviem Vita
15. Eldad Regev

Defenders
4. Dinur Assi
14. Liaz Malachi
22. Or-Chai Amittai
3. Shabchiya Idi
17. Yivsam Gitay
6. Mordechai Mattan-El
14. Soly Chefer

Midfielders

21. Sher Rimi
10. Tevel Ode
9. Yoshiyahu Zakai
11. Ronya Aldo
8. Goshen Kesem
1. Narkis Mishael
19. Atli ben Timor

Forwards
5. Lioz Siman Tov
12. Tal-Chen Aviezer
13. Gome Egoz
16. Lion Maagan
2. Yovav Netz
18. Nesher ben Keret
Logo:
Uniform:
Primary

Clash

Goalkeeper
Scarf:
 
Last edited:

St George

Speaker
-
-
-
-
-
Nation Name: Naizerre
Team Nickname: The Roaring Ibis
Team Colors: Green and Gold
Continent: Meterra

Manager/Head Coach: Jardel
Roster (Please put in a spoiler, must have 23 players):
Ata Adebayor GK
Panya Xola GK
Adan Diara GK

Kofi Babukar LWB
Ata Akinyemi LWB

Jomo Rudo RWB
Azi Rudo RWB

Gabre Kwame CB
Baba Salim CB
Tomi Matata CB
Ake Huasni CB
Ibo Nadif CB/DM

Wambua Oko CM/DM
Kuma Kwame CM/DM
Diara Bassey DM/CM
Jela Habib DM/CM/CB

Mori Jardel LW/ST
Amazu Badu LW/RW

Tomi Kuma RW/LW/CM
Kwami Adebayor RW/ST/LW

Zitka Brin ST
Fekir Brin ST
Biro Addo ST
 

Alexey

TNPer
Nation Name: Cojedes
Team Nickname: The Striking Cojedans
Team Colors: Blue and White
Continent: Gothis

Manager/Head Coach: Armando Rubio
Roster (Please put in a spoiler, must have 23 players):
Name/Position/Place of Birth/Age/Club
Enrique Rouco-GK-Rosario-27-Rosario FC
Manuel Sanz-GK-Corrientes-30-Heravion Storm
Luis Varela-GK-San Luis-23-Rosario FC
Gonzalo Piñón-RW-Formosa-22-Formosa FC
Patricio Alcabú-RW-Posadas-25-Córdoba FC
Marco Cabal-LW-Resistencia-26-Rosario FC
Justin Graciani-LW-San Salvador de Jujuy-29-FC Corrientes
Jorge Gaos-RB-Comodoro Rivadavia-21-FC Tucumán
Mateo Alcocer-RB (Vice Captain)-San Rafael-32-Santiago del Estero FC
Moises Pliego-LB-Tandil-26-Rosario FC
Marcos Cazalla-LB-Rosario-27-Corrientes FC
Édgar Correa-CM-Necochea-31-Heravion Storm
Javier Alemán-CM-Goya-30-Santa Fe de la Vera Cruz FC
Xavier Manzanedo-CM-Reconquista-27-San Nicolás FC
Pascual Pareja-CM-Bella Vista-30-San Rafael FC
Bruno Ros-CB-Ciudadela-25-Mendoza FC
Cristian Escribano-CB-Boulogne Sur Mer-21-Santa Rosa FC
Jacobo Vera-CB-Villa Madero-22-La Rioja FC
Andrés Costa-CB-Campana-25-Corrientes FC
Xavier de la Cavallería-CB-Rafaela-22-Resistencia FC
Manuel Zorita-ST-Burzaco-33-Córdoba FC
Sebastian Cambeiro-ST-Olavarría-24-San Luis FC
Valentino Carbonara-ST (Captain)-Remedios de Escalada-30-San Juan FC
 
Last edited:

Yrkidding

TNPer
-
Nation Name: The Lancerian Empire
Team Nickname: Les chasseurs (The Hunters)
Team Colors: Gold, Red, & Blue
Continent: Meterra

Goalkeepers
1. Alfred Grenier
13. Marsilius Bordeleau
23. George Jaspris

Defenders
2. Florent Harland (C)
3. Fabrice Laurent
4. Marc-Andre Drouin
5. Armand Godin
15. Lothair Royer
18. Eliot Franchet
21. Quennel Jardine

Midfielders
6. Jules Roy
7. Bevis Belisle
8. Antoine Lecavilleur
14. Norris Jodion
16. Cheney Auclair
17. Montague Dubois
22. Alexandre Couturier

Forwards
9. Troy Goulet
10. Guerin Gaudreau
11. Mac Rebanac
12. Beaufort Soucy
19. Pryor Duval
20. Marc Boncoeur

Head Coach
Royden Dupéré

Manager
Roland Leclair


Nation Name: Archegnum
Team Nickname: The Lionsmen
Team Colors: Blue & White
Continent: Meterra
 
Last edited:

Ceretis

Of air and darkness
Nation Name: Kingdom Republic of Ceretis
Team Nickname: The Select of Avalon
Blue Dragons
A-Team
Maze and Blue
Team Colors: Maze, Blue, and White
Continent: Collandris





HEAD COACH / MANAGER
Raoul Ishikawa

GOALKEEPERS
Alphonse Yamada
Jean-Paul Granger
Jérémie Wojewódzki

DEFENDERS
Aubert Bonnay
Noel Gicquel
Louis Martel
Josselin Leclerc
Olivier Lachance
Mariusz Wielisław
Constantin Mencher

MIDFIELDERS
Kiyoshi Kuro
Yann Fosse
Clovis Parris
Frank Lambert
Shinobu Noyer
Vadimir Nikolai
Yanick Lapointe

FORWARDS
Édouard Léandre
Serge Dubois
Jessé Charron
Jun Justyn
Yasha Atte
Gautier Fournier
 
Last edited:

North Timistania

RolePlay Moderator
-
Nation: United Clans Of Essalanea

Team Nickname: The Scarlet Horde

Team Colours: Red and gold

Continent: Craviter

Nation: The Exalted Empire of Astragon

Team Nickname: The Red Plumes

Team Colours: Red and Emerald

Continent: Iteria
 

Predice

TNPer
Nation Name: The Most Serene State of Predice
Team Nickname: The Golden Eagles
Team Colors: Red, Green, Blue
Continent: Meterra
 

Andrenne

bastard
-
Nation Name: Democratic People's Republic of Skanda
Team Nickname: The Wayfinders (가 ㅘ로ㅘ놔ʻに)
Manager/Head Coach: Anakoa Matsura
Team Colors: Red, white, blue, and gold
Continent: Iteria

Logo
:

Uniform:

Home


Clash


Clash (Alternate)

Scarf:
 
Last edited:

bootsie

Supporter
-
Nation Name: The Monarchy of Guslantis
Team Nickname: The Gems of Guslantis
Team Colors: Maroon and Blue
Continent: Meterra
 
Status
Not open for further replies.
Top