Pataliputra 2020 Odinspyl GROUP E THREAD (Boxing, Cycling, Diving, Fencing, Triathlon)

Andrenne

bastard
-


GROUP E THREAD
Welcome to the Pataliputra 2020 Odinspyl. This is the thread where results for Group E sports will be posted.
In addition, this is the place for posting RP/news posts related to your nation's Group E sports teams.*
Group E includes Boxing, Cycling, Diving, Fencing and Triathlon events.

Sunday July 5: Opening Ceremonies**

Monday July 6th: Boxing, Men LW R32
Tuesday July 7th: Boxing, LW R16, Women FW R32
Wednesday July 8th: Boxing, Men LW QF, Women FW R16

Thursday July 9th: Fencing, both sexes, solo + Boxing, Men LW SF, Women FW QF
Friday July 10th: Fencing, both sexes, teams + Boxing, Men LW F, Women FW SF, Men WW R32
Saturday July 11th: Boxing, Women FW Finals
Sunday July 12th: Men WW R16, Men MW R32
Monday July 13th: Boxing, Men WW QF, Women LW R32, Men MW R16

Tuesday July 14th: Triathlon, both sexes + Boxing, Men WW SF, Women LW R16, Men MW QF

Wednesday July 15th: Cycling, men, time trial, sprint, freestyle, road + Boxing, Men WW F, Women LW QF, Men MW SF
Thursday July 16th: Cycling, women, time trial, sprint, freestyle, road + Boxing, Women LW SF, Men MW F, Women MW R32
Friday July 17th: Boxing, women, welterweight day 1 + Boxing, Women LW F, Women WW R32, Men HW R32, Women MW R16
Saturday July 18th: Cycling, men, team sprint, cross-country, racing + Boxing, Women WW R16, Men HW R16, Women MW QF
Sunday July 19th: Cycling, women, team sprint, cross-country, racing + Boxing, Women WW QF, Men HW QF, Women MW SF

Tuesday July 21st: Men's diving + Women WW SF, Men HW SF, Women MW F
Wednesday July 22nd: Women's diving + Boxing, Women WW F, Men HW F

Sunday July 26: Closing Ceremonies**


* Posting RP or news posts about your teams will increase their odds of doing better. I.e. post if you want your team to succeed.
† This schedule is subject to change. Any changes to the schedule will be communicated on the #eras-sports Discord channel as well as via an appendage to this post.
** I, Andrenne, am not conducting these events.

Notes on Specific Events:

Boxing is to occur across the entirety of Odinspyl's duration and alongside other sports. It is both gender and weight segregated, with four different weight classes for both men and women.

Cycling is gender-segregated and split amongst seven events per gender, road, time trial, sprint, team sprint, cross-country, freestyle, and racing.

Diving spans two days and is gender-segregated. Solo and team diving will occur on one day for each gender.

Fencing is gender-segregated, but all solo fencing events will occur on one day regardless of gender. The same is true for team fencing.

The Triathlon is a one day event and is gender-segregated. Both men's and women's Triathlons will occur on the same day.

For any questions, issues, comments, or otherwise, please contact me through Discord (zirconzz#5771). I am very active on Discord and will respond within a few hours about 90% of the time, unless I'm asleep. I will also respond to Forum DM's, but I may not do so as quickly.

All Group E events are being scorinated by me, Andrenne, and I am not responsible for scoring issues in other groups.



APPENDIX: SCHEDULE CHANGES AND OTHER NOTICES:

- Women's Boxing Featherweight Finals have been moved to Saturday, July 11th.
- Fencing will continue in the background regardless of the schedule. There are 12 separate tournaments to keep track of on my end.

FULL BOXING SCHEDULE CHANGE
Mon Jul 6: Men LW R32
Tue Jul 7: Men LW R16, Women FW R32
Wed Jul 8: Men LW QF, Women FW R16
Thurs Jul 9: Men LW SF, Women FW QF
Fri Jul 10: Men LW F , Women FW SF, Men WW R32
Sun Jul 12: Women FW F , Men WW R16, Men MW R32
Mon Jul 13: Men WW QF, Women LW R32, Men MW R16
Tue Jul 14: Men WW SF, Women LW R16, Men MW QF
Wed Jul 15: Men WW F , Women LW QF, Men MW SF
Thurs Jul 16: Women LW SF, Men MW F , Women MW R32
Fri Jul 17: Women LW F , Women WW R32, Men HW R32, Women MW R16
Sat Jul 18: Women WW R16, Men HW R16, Women MW QF
Sun Jul 19: Women WW QF, Men HW QF, Women MW SF
Tues Jul 21: Women WW SF, Men HW SF, Women MW F
Wed Jul 22: Women WW F, Men HW F
R32: Round of 32
R16: Round of 16
QF: Quarter-Finals
SF: Semi-Finals
F: Finals

FW: Featherweight
LW: Lightweight
WW: Welterweight
MW: Mediumweight
HW: Heavyweight

APPENDIX: RESULTS SUMMARY

Results will be posted as an actual post and in this appendix as they happen, for reference.
 
Last edited:

Andrenne

bastard
-
ROUND OF 32 - MEN'S LIGHTWEIGHT BOXING





Valland 14–1 Ulstome

Nirey 6–4 Ponterre

Hessunland 6-4 Highton (Corner Retirement)

Yalkan 5–3 Xentherida

Stan Yera 2–14 Essalanea

Gotmark 13–9 Illderia

Yamantau 8-12 Prydania (Stoppage)

Syrixia 7–9 Naizerre

Goyanes 11-5 Pasalva (Stoppage)

Keltivr 7–8 Alnaria

Bashime 7–6 Malor-Kanada

Lawston 11–12 Astragon

Saperisole 4–6 Fuss

Ugria 6-10 Iraelia (Stoppage - Head Blows)

Epiphanes 7–10 Yakuvony

Andrenne 8–14 Oclusia


Posts made after this point will be counted towards the Round of 16, which will occur tomorrow. (Please see the Schedule Changes Appendix soon, there has been a reformatting of the Boxing schedule and the Appendix will list all of the changes once it is updated.)​
 
Last edited:
Slowly picking up the towel from the stool beside the ring Edel Westrum calmly wiped away the sweat from her forehead. Edel was on her last day of training before she would need to be ready for the first round of the Odinspyl Womens Boxing. She had been practising hard all morning, dodging blows from her practice partner whilst wearing weighted clothes to purposefully slow down her movements. The added weight had made the training much more difficult that if she had without and it had left her wanting for breath when eventually her guard dropped or was broken through leaving her exposed and unable to dodge in time. After which the regime would start all over again and again, each time until she failed and each time she kept improving until her coach decided that she needed to have a break.

She picked up her water and started to drink it as she walked over to the bench on the side of the room, sitting down she rubbed her cheek, below where she had been hit on her helmet just before stepping out of the training ring. Now she sat there with her water, feeling determined and confident that she would be ready to face her opponent in the match ahead. She thumped her fist down onto her thigh with impatience over being made to take a break rather than continue. She cupped her hands together and moved them together to catch the hairs that had fallen forward during her training to move them back into her ponytail.

After a few minutes had passed with Edel sitting impatiently on the bench her coach called her over and thrust a helmet into her hands before saying “breaks over, get back in there and train, you won’t get any more time after today.” And with a slap on the shoulder and a nod Edel quickly went back into the ring, determined to make the most of this last training day.
 

Andrenne

bastard
-
ROUND OF 16 - MEN'S LIGHTWEIGHT BOXING



Valland 12-7 Nirey (Stoppage - Head Blows)

Hessunland 14–2 Yalkan

Essalanea 11–1 Gotmark

Prydania 4–12 Naizerre

Goyanes 7–10 Alnaria

Bashime 10–7 Astragon

Fuss 12–0 Iraelia

Yakuvony 4–7 Oclusia



ROUND OF 32 - WOMEN'S FEATHERWEIGHT BOXING



Ugria 6–13 Epiphanes

Nirey 1–7 Goyanes

Astragon 5–10 Highton

Bashime 11–3 Stan Yera

Ponterre 14–3 Malor-Kanada

Yalkan 9–5 Syrixia

Iraelia 6–14 Keltivr

Xentherida 3–10 Prydania

Illderia 6–12 Pasalva

Oclusia 14–2 Gotmark

Andrenne 4–10 Hessunland

Saperisole 10–14 Yamantau

Valland 12-11 Lawston (Stoppage - Head Blows)

Yakuvony 9–7 Alnaria

Essalanea 7–6 Naizerre

Fuss 10–17 Ulstome

Tomorrow: Boxing, Men LW QF, Women FW R16
 

Andrenne

bastard
-
QUARTERFINALS - MEN'S LIGHTWEIGHT BOXING



Valland 11–4 Hessunland

Essalanea 7–3 Naizerre

Alnaria 9–10 Bashime

Fuss 3–10 Oclusia




ROUND OF 16 - WOMEN'S FEATHERWEIGHT BOXING



Epiphanes 12–9 Goyanes

Highton 7–3 Bashime

Ponterre 3–10 Yalkan

Keltivr 14–10 Prydania

Pasalva 6–9 Oclusia

Hessunland 12–13 Yamantau

Valland def. by Essalanea (RSC)

Yakuvony 13–5 Ulstome


Tomorrow: Fencing, both sexes, solo + Boxing, Men LW SF, Women FW QF
 

Andrenne

bastard
-
SEMIFINALS - MEN'S LIGHTWEIGHT BOXING



Essalanea 6–7 Valland

Bashime 10–12 Oclusia

Finals: Vallnd vs. Oclusia

Bronze Match: Essalanea vs. Bashime




QUARTERFINALS - WOMEN'S FEATHERWEIGHT BOXING



Epiphanes 5–2 Highton

Yalkan 17-5 Keltivr (Stoppage - Head Blows)

Oclusia 10–12 Yamantau

Essalanea 4–16 Yakuvony



FENCING - SOLO, BOTH SEXES

Regunalia 12–15 Alnaria
ALNARIA ADVANCES

Predice 6–15 Hessunland
HESSUNLAND ADVANCES

Keltivr 8–15 Imperium Epiphani
IMPERIUM EPIPHANI ADVANCES

Kasu 15–8 Mintoria
KASU ADVANCES

Saintonge 5–15 Osirius
OSIRIUS ADVANCES

Akaria 15–3 Highton
AKARIA ADVANCES

Ugria 14–13 Alliaronia
UGRIA ADVANCES

Lundr 13–15 Merilia
MERILIA ADVANCES

Syrixia 15–9 Essalanea
SYRIXIA ADVANCES

Andrenne 14–15 Ulstome
ULSTOME ADVANCES

Naizerre 15–13 Sil Dorsett
NAIZERRE ADVANCES

Skanda 14–15 Astragon
ASTRAGON ADVANCES

Saperisole 8–15 Stan Yera
STAN YERA ADVANCES

Estre 4–15 Oclusia
OCLUSIA ADVANCES

Lawston 15–7 E. Commonwealth
LAWSTON ADVANCES

Gotmark 15–11 Prydania
GOTMARK ADVANCES

Xentherida 15–14 Pasalva
XENTHERIDA ADVANCES

Malor-Kanada 3–15 Goyanes
GOYANES ADVANCES

Nirey 9–15 Kalety
KALETY ADVANCES


Lawston 9–7 Estre
LAWSTON ADVANCES

Pasalva 3–15 Illderia
ILLDERIA ADVANCES

Essalanea 8–7 Kasu
ESSALANEA ADVANCES

Regunalia 7–9 Akaria
AKARIA ADVANCES

Saperisole 14–15 Highton
HIGHTON ADVANCES

Keltivr 8–15 Andrenne
ANDRENNE ADVANCES

Osirius 15–5 Kalety
OSIRIUS ADVANCES

Skanda 11–15 Sil Dorsett
SIL DORSETT ADVANCES

Stan Yera 15–4 Naizerre
STAN YERA ADVANCES

Merilia 15–14 Astragon
MERILIA ADVANCES

E. Commonwealth 13–15 Gotmark
GOTMARK ADVANCES

Xentherida 10–15 Syrixia
SYRIXIA ADVANCES

Malor-Kanada 5–11 Oclusia
OCLUSIA ADVANCES

Ugria 4–15 Hessunland
HESSUNLAND ADVANCES

Nirey 15–10 Mintoria
NIREY ADVANCES

Alliaronia 6–4 Lundr
ALLIARONIA ADVANCES

Saintonge 7–8 Imperium Epiphani
IMPERIUM EPIPHANI ADVANCES

Alnaria 5–15 Ulstome
ULSTOME ADVANCES

Predice 7–6 Prydania
PREDICE ADVANCES


Sil Dorsett 15–9 Estre
SIL DORSETT ADVANCES

Lawston 15–8 Goyanes
LAWSTON ADVANCES

Stan Yera 15–11 Skanda
STAN YERA ADVANCES

Merilia 15–10 Alnaria
MERILIA ADVANCES

Ulstome 9–15 Astragon
ASTRAGON ADVANCES

Osirius 14–15 Pasalva
PASALVA ADVANCES

Highton 15–12 Saperisole
HIGHTON ADVANCES

Imperium Epiphani 8–15 E. Commonwealth
EQUESTRIAN COMMONWEALTH ADVANCES

Prydania 13–15 Predice
PREDICE ADVANCES

Keltivr 4–15 Oclusia
OCLUSIA ADVANCES

Regunalia 13–15 Ugria
UGRIA ADVANCES

Hessunland 15–6 Alliaronia
HESSUNLAND ADVANCES

Lundr 10–15 Naizerre
NAIZERRE ADVANCES

Saintonge 13–15 Kasu
KASU ADVANCES

Mintoria 12–15 Gotmark
GOTMARK ADVANCES

Xentherida 7–15 Andrenne
ANDRENNE ADVANCES

Akaria 8–15 Essalanea
ESSALANEA ADVANCES

Kalety 15–13 Malor-Kanada
KALETY ADVANCES

Illderia 11–15 Nirey
NIREY ADVANCES



Skanda 15–12 E. Commonwealth
SKANDA ADVANCES

Lawston 15–6 Merilia
LAWSTON ADVANCES

Goyanes 10–15 Saintonge
SAINTONGE ADVANCES

Lundr 15–7 Osirius
LUNDR ADVANCES

Andrenne 15–10 Astragon
ANDRENNE ADVANCES

Nirey 12–15 Xentherida
XENTHERIDA ADVANCES

Highton 7–15 Naizerre
NAIZERRE ADVANCES

Kalety 8–15 Alliaronia
ALLIARONIA ADVANCES

Gotmark 15–6 Pasalva
GOTMARK ADVANCES

Malor-Kanada 15–7 Illderia
MALOR-KANADA ADVANCES

Ugria 7–15 Hessunland
HESSUNLAND ADVANCES

Stan Yera 13–10 Saperisole
STAN YERA ADVANCES

Keltivr 10–12 Estre
ESTRE ADVANCES

Prydania 15–8 Mintoria
PRYDANIA ADVANCES

Syrixia 13–11 Regunalia
SYRIXIA ADVANCES

Oclusia 13–14 Predice
PREDICE ADVANCES

Essalanea 15–9 Sil Dorsett
ESSALANEA ADVANCES

Akaria 10–15 Imperium Epiphani
IMPERIUM EPIPHANI ADVANCES

Kasu 14–15 Alnaria
ALNARIA ADVANCES


Akaria 5–14 Essalanea
ESSALANEA ADVANCES

Goyanes 9–15 Kasu
KASU ADVANCES

Imperium Epiphani 5–8 Oclusia
OCLUSIA ADVANCES

Stan Yera 15–8 Illderia
STAN YERA ADVANCES

Estre 11–15 Kalety
KALETY ADVANCES

Sil Dorsett 6–15 Xentherida
XENTHERIDA ADVANCES

Ulstome 15–11 Regunalia
ULSTOME ADVANCES

Alliaronia 14–15 E. Commonwealth
EQUESTRIAN COMMONWEALTH ADVANCES

Andrenne 10–5 Lundr
ANDRENNE ADVANCES

Saintonge 4–10 Hessunland
HESSUNLAND ADVANCES

Astragon 10–8 Osirius
ASTRAGON ADVANCES

Syrixia 14–15 Ugria
UGRIA

Malor-Kanada 8–11 Saperisole
SAPERISOLE ADVANCES

Skanda 12–15 Nirey
NIREY ADVANCES

Gotmark 5–15 Lawston
LAWSTON ADVANCES

Mintoria 11–9 Keltivr
MINTORIA ADVANCES

Pasalva 5–15 Merilia
MERILIA ADVANCES

Alnaria 7–15 Prydania
PRYDANIA ADVANCES

Highton 11–4 Naizerre
HIGHTON ADVANCES


Hessunland 15–12 Xentherida
HESSUNLAND ADVANCES

Goyanes 9–15 Saperisole
SAPERISOLE ADVANCES

Naizerre 15–11 Malor-Kanada
NAIZERRE ADVANCES

Stan Yera 5–15 Lundr
LUNDR ADVANCES

Skanda 15–14 Estre
SKANDA ADVANCES

Keltivr 15–14 Predice
KELTIVR ADVANCES

Illderia 15–7 Pasalva
ILLDERIA ADVANCES

Mintoria 15–8 Kalety
MINTORIA ADVANCES

Ugria 4–15 Ulstome
ULSTOME ADVANCES

Kasu 15–11 Highton
KASU ADVANCES

E. Commonwealth 10–15 Syrixia
SYRIXIA ADVANCES

Lawston 15–14 Essalanea
LAWSTON ADVANCES

Gotmark 12–15 Alnaria
ALNARIA ADVANCES

Sil Dorsett 15–4 Regunalia
SIL DORSETT ADVANCES

Alliaronia 15–7 Akaria
ALLIARONIA ADVANCES

Osirius 14–15 Prydania
PRYDANIA ADVANCES

Oclusia 13–15 Andrenne
ANDRENNE ADVANCES

Astragon 15–14 Saintonge
ASTRAGON ADVANCES

Imperium Epiphani 15–6 Nirey
IMPERIUM EPIPHANI ADVANCES



Tomorrow: Fencing, both sexes, solo R16 + Fencing, both sexes, teams R32 + Boxing, Men LW F, Women FW SF, Men WW R32 Boxing, Men LW SF, Women FW QF

NOTE: Fencing is in a tournament pattern just like boxing. Each round will proceed with each day, even in days with nothing scheduled. This will NOT be added to the overall schedule. I will not be posting images because it's a ton of work to run 6 simultaneous tournaments and edit all of the images, on top of formatting 6, soon to be 12 separate sections of one post, not including the boxing stuff.
 

unavailable2

A normal person
-
Fans Are Excited

After the first day of the Fencing matches, Chola fencing fans in joy after Chola won its first men's international fencing match by a narrow margin. The male fencer, Mr Kovalam Naradapettam said, "This is a proud moment for me and possibly my country, I will try my best to win the next match." However, the women's match didn't go well, the female fencer, Ms Noora Harami said, "I will try my best, the country will not lose next time." The next match is awaited.
 
Last edited:

Sil Dorsett

0.00 g/dL
-
-
-
-
-
-


Silien Fencers Split Contests
By: Tristian Bachelet

The Silien fencing team was evenly split in their Round of 32 contests, advancing in Men's Foil, Men's Saber, and Women's Saber. Coaches Léonard Boissonade and Ophélie Verninac expressed great concern for their athletes' chances going forward, citing the strength of opponents defeated versus the strength of those lost to as evidence that the remaining fencers are going to need an attitude adjustment to progress any further.

"There were matches we shouldn't have won, but did, and matches we shouldn't have lost, but did," Coach Verninac said. "By all accounts, I think we would have done well against Naizerre, but we lost. I expected Regunalia to do very well against us, but we beat them. We'll be thinking about this one hard."

Coach Boissonade was more critical of the mentality of the team, believing improper estimation of opponent skill being a factor in the team's losses. "In some of the contests, I don't think our fencers took their opponents seriously and thus didn't put in the effort. In others, they knew they needed maximum effort to have a chance and so they put it forth. We need to reinforce that we need maximum effort all the time, on and off the piste. We'll be analyzing replays of today's contests to prepare for tomorrow's."
 

Kasu

Registered

Kasu defeats Goyanes, Highton, Mintoria,
and Saintonge in Odinspyl Fencing

By Becky Snaakatak | newsKasu

In the midst of a rather lukewarm performance for Kasu in the Pataliputra Odinspyl, the various Kasugan fencing teams have conducted a remarkable performance in the solo Saber, Foil, and Épée events. The Kasugan sabreur and sabreuse had bested Saintonge and Highton, respectively, by relatively close margins. The male Épée, Vu Khai Tam, and the female Foil, Thy Nguyen, also both emerged victorious, respectively defeating Mintoria and Goyanes. However, the Odinspyl Fencing wasn't a full run for Kasu, as the other fencers lost to Alnaria and Essalanea by extremely narrow margins.

Fencing Coach Thao Hsen lauded the team's efforts, saying that, "These fencers weren't made great overnight, and they put in all the blood and sweat, they put in all the effort and practice they could to become Odinspyl-grade athletes." She also said that, "I was really on the edge with the Saber against Saintonge and the Épée with Alnaria." Now, Coach Hsen and millions of Kasugans will be watching as Kasu advances in both male and female Saber, male Épée, and female Foil.

Thy Nguyen, the female Foil who's advancing towards the next round, has said that she's ready and prepared for what comes next in the Odinspyl. "They won't see what hit them when I get back on there tomorrow!" she said to another news team after advancing in the first match.
 

Andrenne

bastard
-
FINAL RESULTS - MEN'S LIGHTWEIGHT BOXING

Valland 15-13 Oclusia (Stoppage - Head Blows)

Bronze Match: Essalanea 10–3 Bashime

GOLD: Valland
SILVER: Oclusia
BRONZE: Essalanea




SEMIFINALS - WOMEN'S FEATHERWEIGHT BOXING


Epiphanes 6-9 Yalkan (haha)

Yamantau 15-10 Yakuvony

Final Match: Yalkan vs. Yamantau

Bronze Match: Epiphanes vs. Yakuvony​
 

Andrenne

bastard
-
FENCING - SOLO, BOTH SEXES, ROUND OF 20

Alnaria 11–15 Hessunland
HESSUNLAND ADVANCES

Imperium Epiphani 10–13 Kasu
KASU ADVANCES

Osirius 10–15 Akaria
AKARIA ADVANCES

Ugria 12–15 Merilia
MERILIA ADVANCES

Syrixia 15–12 Ulstome
SYRIXIA ADVANCES

Naizerre 9–15 Astragon
ASTRAGON ADVANCES

Stan Yera 14–15 Oclusia
OCLUSIA ADVANCES

Lawston 8–15 Gotmark
GOTMARK ADVANCES

Xentherida 15–10 Goyanes
XENTHERIDA ADVANCES

Kalety 10–15 Illderia
ILLDERIA ADVANCES

Lawston 12–11 Illderia
LAWSTON ADVANCES

Essalanea 6–5 Akaria
ESSALANEA ADVANCES

Highton 4–15 Andrenne
ANDRENNE ADVANCES

Osirius 15–11 Sil Dorsett
OSIRIUS ADVANCES

Stan Yera 15–11 Merilia
STAN YERA ADVANCES

Gotmark 15–10 Syrixia
GOTMARK ADVANCES

Oclusia 3–7 Hessunland
HESSUNLAND ADVANCES

Nirey 8–15 Alliaronia
ALLIARONIA ADVANCES

Imperium Epiphani 15–11 Ulstome
IMPERIUM EPIPHANI ADVANCES

Predice 11–4 Norsos
PREDICE ADVANCES

Sil Dorsett 15–11 Lawston
SIL DORSETT ADVANCES

Stan Yera 15–11 Merilia
STAN YERA ADVANCES

Astragon 8–15 Pasalva
PASALVA ADVANCES

Highton 15–10 E. Commonwealth
HIGHTON ADVANCES

Predice 11–15 Oclusia
OCLUSIA ADVANCES

Ugria 10–15 Hessunland
HESSUNLAND ADVANCES

Naizerre 13–15 Kasu
KASU ADVANCES

Gotmark 11–15 Andrenne
ANDRENNE ADVANCES

Essalanea 13–15 Kalety
KALETY ADVANCES

Nirey 8–15 Norsos
NORSOS ADVANCES

Skanda 15–11 Lawston
SKANDA ADVANCES

Saintonge 15–11 Lundr
SAINTONGE ADVANCES

Andrenne 15–7 Xentherida
ANDRENNE ADVANCES

Naizerre 15–9 Alliaronia
NAIZERRE ADVANCES

Gotmark 15–7 Malor-Kanada
GOTMARK ADVANCES

Hessunland 9–15 Stan Yera
STAN YERA ADVANCES

Estre 14–15 Prydania
PRYDANIA ADVANCES

Syrixia 14–15 Predice
PREDICE ADVANCES

Essalanea 11–15 Imperium Epiphani
IMPERIUM EPIPHANI ADVANCES

Alnaria 4–15 Ulstome
ULSTOME ADVANCES

Essalanea 15–11 Kasu
ESSALANEA ADVANCES

Oclusia 15–9 Stan Yera
OCLUSIA ADVANCES

Kalety 15–9 Xentherida
KALETY ADVANCES

E. Commonwealth 6–15 Andrenne
ANDRENNE ADVANCES

Hessunland 12–10 Astragon
HESSUNLAND ADVANCES

Ugria 13–15 Saperisole
SAPERISOLE

Nirey 9–8 Lawston
NIREY ADVANCES

Mintoria 11–15 Merilia
MERILIA ADVANCES

Predice 15–5 Prydania
PREDICE ADVANCES

Highton 11–6 Ulstome
HIGHTON ADVANCES

Hessunland 11–15 Saperisole
SAPERISOLE ADVANCES

Naizerre 15–14 Lundr
NAIZERRE ADVANCES

Skanda 9–15 Keltivr
KELTIVR ADVANCES

Illderia 15–13 Mintoria
ILLDERIA ADVANCES

Ulstome 15–12 Kasu
ULSTOME ADVANCES

Syrixia 15–5 Alnaria
SYRIXIA ADVANCES

Sil Dorsett 15–9 Alliaronia
SIL DORSETT ADVANCES

Prydania 10–15 Andrenne
ANDRENNE ADVANCES

Astragon 14–15 Imperium Epiphani
IMPERIUM EPIPHANI ADVANCES

PS: Due to an error on my part, there were only 39 participants in the previous Solo Fencing rounds for both genders. I forgot to include Norsos (or I completely missed it) and that meant that one nation in each round did not get a match. To fix this I have done 6 solo matches with these nations and Norsos. I will not be including the scores of these one on ones, but I can assure you I did not intend to cheat anyone out of this on purpose. I apologize for this error. Only one nation was intentionally excluded because it would have made the number of participants an uneven 41.

PPS: Team Fencing will be in a separate post because 12 of these in one post is just too much.​
 

Andrenne

bastard
-
FENCING - TEAMS, BOTH SEXES, ROUND OF 32

Team Stan Yera 13–11 Team Lawston
TEAM STAN YERA ADVANCES

Team Astragon 15–7 Team Goyanes
TEAM ASTRAGON ADVANCES

Team Syrixia 15–7 Team Ugria
TEAM SYRIXIA ADVANCES

Team Essalanea 11–13 Team Sil Dorsett
TEAM SIL DORSETT ADVANCES

Team Illderia 11–15 Team Oclusia
TEAM OCLUSIA ADVANCES

Team Xentherida 12–15 Team Osirius
TEAM OSIRIUS ADVANCES

Team Ponterre 15–4 Team Naizerre
TEAM PONTERRE

Team Saintonge 13–15 Team Norsos
TEAM NORSOS ADVANCES

Team Prydania 13–15 Team Gotmark
TEAM GOTMARK ADVANCES

Team Highton 12–15 Team Alnaria
TEAM ALNARIA ADVANCES

Team Imperium Epiphani 15–10 Team Alliaronia
TEAM IMPERIUM EPIPHANI ADVANCES

Team Kasu 15–4 Team Merilia
TEAM KASU ADVANCES

Team Malor-Kanada 15–9 Team Ulstome
TEAM MALOR-KANADA ADVANCES

Team Keltivr 10–4 Team Predice
TEAM KELTIVR ADVANCES

Team Hessunland 15–10 Team Mintoria
TEAM HESSUNLAND ADVANCES

Team Polihy 9–15 Team Andrenne
TEAM ANDRENNE ADVANCES

Team Ponterre 15–14 Team Polihy
TEAM PONTERRE ADVANCES

Team Prydania 11–8 Team Highton
TEAM PRYDANIA ADVANCES

Team Ulstome 15–11 Team Alliaronia
TEAM ULSTOME ADVANCES

Team Mintoria 7–15 Team Xentherida
TEAM XENTHERIDA ADVANCES

Team Illderia 10–9 Team Norsos
TEAM ILLDERIA ADVANCES

Team Malor-Kanada 13–15 Team Sil Dorsett
TEAM SIL DORSETT ADVANCES

Team Astragon 15–8 Team Osirius
TEAM ASTRAGON ADVANCES

Team Alnaria 12–7 Team Stan Yera
TEAM ALNARIA ADVANCES

Team Essalanea 4–15 Team Gotmark
TEAM GOTMARK ADVANCES

Team Saintonge 13–15 Team Oclusia
TEAM OCLUSIA ADVANCES

Team Keltivr 10–12 Team Andrenne
TEAM ANDRENNE ADVANCES

Team Kasu 15–9 Team Goyanes
TEAM KASU ADVANCES

Team Lawston 8–5 Team Naizerre
TEAM LAWSTON ADVANCES

Team Merilia 7–8 Team Hessunland
TEAM HESSUNLAND ADVANCES

Team Predice 3–8 Team Ugria
TEAM UGRIA ADVANCES

Team Syrixia 3–9 Team Imperium Epiphani
TEAM IMPERIUM EPIPHANI

Team Ulstome 12–15 Team Sil Dorsett
TEAM SIL DORSETT ADVANCES

Team Merilia 15–12 Team Astragon
TEAM MERILIA ADVANCES

Team Ugria 15–10 Team Prydania
TEAM UGRIA ADVANCES

Team Kasu 15–11 Team Predice
TEAM KASU ADVANCES

Team Osirius 15–13 Team Stan Yera
TEAM OSIRIUS ADVANCES

Team Andrenne 15–9 Team Alliaronia
TEAM ANDRENNE ADVANCES

Team Highton 15–13 Team Naizerre
TEAM HIGHTON ADVANCES

Team Ponterre 15–11 Team Mintoria
TEAM PONTERRE ADVANCES

Team Keltivr 6–15 Team Alnaria
TEAM ALNARIA ADVANCES

Team Xentherida 14–15 Team Malor-Kanada
TEAM MALOR-KANADA ADVANCES

Team Lawston 7–15 Team Essalanea
TEAM ESSALANEA ADVANCES

Team Saintonge 11–15 Team Polihy
TEAM POLIHY ADVANCES

Team Imperium Epiphani 11–15 Team Gotmark
TEAM GOTMARK ADVANCES

Team Syrixia 15–10 Team Norsos
TEAM SYRIXIA ADVANCES

Team Illderia 8–15 Team Oclusia
TEAM OCLUSIA ADVANCES

Team Hessunland 15–11 Team Goyanes
TEAM HESSUNLAND ADVANCES

Team Andrenne 14–15 Team Mintoria
TEAM MINTORIA ADVANCES

Team Ulstome 15–11 Team Saintonge
TEAM ULSTOME ADVANCES

Team Alliaronia 15–13 Team Ponterre
TEAM ALLIARONIA ADVANCES

Team Xentherida 7–15 Team Imperium Epiphani
TEAM IMPERIUM EPIPHANI ADVANCES

Team Osirius 8–15 Team Oclusia
TEAM OCLUSIA ADVANCES

Team Essalanea 6–15 Team Hessunland
TEAM HESSUNLAND ADVANCES

Team Prydania 15–12 Team Keltivr
TEAM PRYDANIA ADVANCES

Team Norsos 15–12 Team Illderia
TEAM NORSOS ADVANCES

Team Predice 13–15 Team Highton
TEAM HIGHTON ADVANCES

Team Goyanes 12–15 Team Stan Yera
TEAM STAN YERA ADVANCES

Team Sil Dorsett 10–15 Team Lawston
TEAM LAWSTON ADVANCES

Team Syrixia 15–6 Team Polihy
TEAM SYRIXIA ADVANCES

Team Kasu 15–8 Team Ugria
TEAM KASU ADVANCES

Team Astragon 11–14 Team Malor-Kanada
TEAM MALOR-KANADA ADVANCES

Team Merilia 9–15 Team Naizerre
TEAM NAIZERRE ADVANCES

Team Gotmark 13–12 Team Alnaria
TEAM GOTMARK ADVANCES

Team Naizerre 15–11 Team Highton
TEAM NAIZERRE ADVANCES

Team Xentherida 12–15 Team Alliaronia
TEAM ALLIARONIA ADVANCES

Team Goyanes 7–11 Team Polihy
TEAM POLIHY ADVANCES

Team Norsos 10–9 Team Kasu
TEAM NORSOS ADVANCES

Team Keltivr 15–13 Team Illderia
TEAM KELTIVR ADVANCES

Team Stan Yera 13–6 Team Predice
TEAM STAN YERA ADVANCES

Team Syrixia 15–6 Team Lawston
TEAM SYRIXIA ADVANCES

Team Sil Dorsett 15–10 Team Ugria
TEAM SIL DORSETT ADVANCES

Team Gotmark 15–6 Team Astragon
TEAM GOTMARK ADVANCES

Team Saintonge 9–11 Team Prydania
TEAM PRYDANIA ADVANCES

Team Essalanea 11–7 Team Mintoria
TEAM ESSALANEA ADVANCES

Team Merilia 15–4 Team Ulstome
TEAM MERILIA ADVANCES

Team Malor-Kanada 15–11 Team Hessunland
TEAM MALOR-KANADA ADVANCES

Team Osirius 5–10 Team Andrenne
TEAM ANDRENNE ADVANCES

Team Alnaria 8–13 Team Imperium Epiphani
TEAM IMPERIUM EPIPHANI ADVANCES

Team Oclusia 15–11 Team Ponterre
TEAM OCLUSIA ADVANCES

Team Oclusia 15–13 Team Highton
TEAM OCLUSIA ADVANCES

Team Ponterre 15–10 Team Sil Dorsett
TEAM PONTERRE ADVANCES

Team Lawston 10–15 Team Saintonge
TEAM SAINTONGE ADVANCES

Team Essalanea 14–15 Team Kasu
TEAM KASU ADVANCES

Team Naizerre 15–14 Team Mintoria
TEAM NAIZERRE ADVANCES

Team Polihy 15–14 Team Andrenne
TEAM POLIHY ADVANCES

Team Illderia 13–15 Team Goyanes
TEAM GOYANES ADVANCES

Team Hessunland 14–15 Team Merilia
TEAM MERILIA ADVANCES

Team Osirius 8–15 Team Malor-Kanada
TEAM MALOR-KANADA ADVANCES

Team Alnaria 15–9 Team Syrixia
TEAM ALNARIA ADVANCES

Team Predice 6–15 Team Stan Yera
TEAM STAN YERA ADVANCES

Team Ugria 15–13 Team Alliaronia
TEAM UGRIA ADVANCES

Team Keltivr 9–15 Team Xentherida
TEAM XENTHERIDA ADVANCES

Team Prydania 15–14 Team Norsos
TEAM PRYDANIA ADVANCES

Team Gotmark 14–15 Team Imperium Epiphani
TEAM IMPERIUM EPIPHANI ADVANCES

Team Astragon 7–15 Team Ulstome
TEAM ULSTOME ADVANCES
 
Fencers Take Another Step
After a promising start to the solo fencing events in the Odinspyl several of the Ulstome athletes were knocked out during the 2nd round. Losing to Highton in Womens Foil 11 - 6, Imperium Epiphani in Mens Foil with 15 – 11 and to the hosts Syrixia in Mens Epee with a close 15 - 12. This meant all the male athletes in the solo events for Ulstome had been knocked out of the Odinspyl. It now all rested on the women to bring back medals from the solo events for fencing for Ulstome. Brigit Mellem in the Womens Epee had decisively won her 2nd round matchup against Alnaria 15 – 4 which has given Ulstome followers of the sport and even those watching ordinarily at home much confidence in her performance going forward, confidence that Brigit will likely share as well and so will give her opponents a good matchup.

On top of this her fellow fencer, Paige Melville, advanced in the Sabre category after a fiercely close matchup with Kasu where she won 15 – 12. In an interview afterwards she said “my opponent was very good, there were many times I thought I was going to lose but I somehow managed to drag it back to be in my favour which enabled me to win. But really it was close, they did very well and on perhaps another day they would have been the winners and not me”. The round was close for her and it could be questioned as to whether her opponent was well matched or she was lacking, if the latter is the case then she will have concerns going forward as she faces more and better competitors.

In the teamed matchups the first round did not go as well as the singles with only 3 of the teams advancing, one men’s two women’s. The Men’s Epee team lost to Malor-Kanda 15 – 9, Men’s Sabre lost to Sil-Dorsett 15 – 12, and the Women’s Foil decisively lost to Merilia 15 – 4. Despite this they had excellent matches against their international opponents. The Women’s Sabre team performed the best of the victorious Ulstome teams winning 15 – 7 over their Astragon opponents. Both the men’s foil team and women’s epee team win 15 – 11 against Alliaronia and Saintonge respectively. Their managers were highly ecstatic, Carl Vangen manager of the Ulstome mens foil team said “Well played by Alliaronia, they did well but we were clearly the better team and that is why we won but I wish them good luck at the next Odinspyl. We will be constantly looking how to improve going forward as anyone does on the international stage. When we get back we will be reviewing today’s performance so that we can better ourselves to face our next opponents and the opponents after them.”

Either way they have all moved forward yet another step on their path for the medals and will undoubtedly fight with all they have to reach it and to bring them home for Ulstome and with a good atmosphere from their fellow athletes after their victories they will be with high and confident spirits!
 
Last edited:

Andrenne

bastard
-
FINAL RESULTS - WOMEN'S FEATHERWEIGHT BOXING

Yalkan 7-3 Yamantau

Bronze Match: Epiphanes 9–12 Yakuvony

GOLD: Yalkan
SILVER: Yamantau
BRONZE: Yakuvony​
 

Andrenne

bastard
-
BOXING - MEN'S WELTERWEIGHT, ROUND OF 32
Astragon 4–5 Ugria
UGRIA ADVANCES

Ponterre 9–13 Malor-Kanada
MALOR-KANADA ADVANCES

Lawston 4–5 Pasalva
PASALVA ADVANCES

Stan Yera 9–7 Yalkan
STAN YERA ADVANCES

Gotmark 11–6 Naizerre
GOTMARK ADVANCES

Illderia 9–3 Iraelia
ILLDERIA ADVANCES

Oclusia 4–8 Xentherida
XENTHERIDA ADVANCES

Goyanes def. Nirey (Stoppage - Injury)*
GOYANES ADVANCES

Epiphanes 4–7 Hessunland
HESSUNLAND ADVANCES

Yakuvony def. Fuss (Stoppage)
YAKUVONY ADVANCES

Ulstome 3–9 Essalanea
ESSALANEA ADVANCES

Bashime 2–5 Syrixia
SYRIXIA ADVANCES

Saperisole def. Valland (Stoppage)
SAPERISOLE ADVANCES

Highton 5–2 Prydania
HIGHTON ADVANCES

Yamantau 2–3 Andrenne
ANDRENNE ADVANCES

Alnaria 11–3 Keltivr
ALNARIA ADVANCES




BOXING - MEN'S MIDDLEWEIGHT, ROUND OF 32
Pasalva 7–9 Highton
HIGHTON ADVANCES

Gotmark 7–3 Yakuvony
GOTMARK ADVANCES

Naizerre 10–8 Saperisole
NAIZERRE ADVANCES

Illderia 4–11 Oclusia
OCLUSIA ADVANCES

Prydania 5–6 Bashime
BASHIME ADVANCES

Fuss 8–9 Alnaria
ALNARIA ADVANCES

Andrenne 12–13 Ulstome
ULSTOME ADVANCES

Lawston 10–9 Nirey
LAWSTON ADVANCES

Astragon 13–3 Yamantau
ASTRAGON ADVANCES

Epiphanes 4–12 Valland
VALLAND ADVANCES

Malor-Kanada def. by Essalanea (Stoppage)
ESSALANEA ADVANCES

Goyanes 3–4 Ponterre
PONTERRE ADVANCES

Ugria 5–6 Zhen
ZHEN ADVANCES

Hessunland 7–4 Yalkan
HESSUNLAND ADVANCES

Keltivr 10–7 Stan Yera
KELTIVR ADVANCES

Iraelia 6–10 Syrixia
SYRIXIA ADVANCES

*From this point further, any match with a win/loss by stoppage will not have a score posted with it. This is to streamline posts further, and allow me to directly copy and paste it from the scorinator with minimal formatting. This is also the reason I am no longer posting tournament images.​
 

Andrenne

bastard
-
FENCING - SOLO, BOTH SEXES, QUARTERFINALS

Hessunland 14–15 Kasu
HESSUNLAND ADVANCES - BYE IN THE NEXT ROUND

Akaria 3–14 Merilia
MERILIA ADVANCES

Syrixia 15–9 Astragon
SYRIXIA ADVANCES

Oclusia 11–15 Gotmark
GOTMARK ADVANCES

Xentherida 15–10 Illderia
XENTHERIDA ADVANCES

Lawston 10–15 Essalanea
ESSALANEA ADVANCES

Andrenne 10–3 Osirius
ANDRENNE ADVANCES

Stan Yera 12–15 Gotmark
STAN YERA ADVANCES - BYE IN THE NEXT ROUND

Hessunland 12–4 Alliaronia
HESSUNLAND ADVANCES

Imperium Epiphani 15–6 Predice
IMPERIUM EPIPHANI

Sil Dorsett 15–14 Stan Yera
SIL DORSETT ADVANCES

Pasalva 12–15 Highton
HIGHTON ADVANCES

Oclusia 14–15 Hessunland
HESSUNLAND ADVANCES

Kasu 15–7 Andrenne
KASU ADVANCES - BYE IN THE NEXT ROUND

Kalety 15–9 Norsos
KALETY ADVANCES

Skanda 15–10 Saintonge
SKANDA ADVANCES

Andrenne 15–14 Naizerre
ANDRENNE ADVANCES

Gotmark 10–15 Stan Yera
STAN YERA ADVANCES

Prydania 12–15 Predice
PREDICE ADVANCES

Imperium Epiphani 15–13 Ulstome
IMPERIUM EPIPHANI ADVANCES - BYE IN THE NEXT ROUND

Essalanea 15–11 Oclusia
ESSALANEA ADVANCES - BYE IN THE NEXT ROUND

Kalety 8–15 Andrenne
ANDRENNE ADVANCES

Hessunland 15–12 Saperisole
HESSUNLAND ADVANCES

Nirey 9–11 Merilia
MERILIA ADVANCES

Predice 15–12 Highton
PREDICE ADVANCES

Saperisole 12–15 Naizerre
NAIZERRE ADVANCES

Keltivr 15–12 Illderia
KELTIVR ADVANCES - BYE IN THE NEXT ROUND

Ulstome 8–15 Syrixia
SYRIXIA ADVANCES

Sil Dorsett 15–14 Andrenne
SIL DORSETT ADVANCES

Imperium Epiphani 15–3 Lawston
IMPERIUM EPIPHANI ADVANCES

PS: Because there are 5 contestants remaining, I have chosen one nation at random per each event to get a bye in the next round. Apologies for this, I should have allowed a couple more nations in to alleviate this.

PPS: Though I fixed the Norsos issue in the Round of 20 for 5/6 events it appears I forgot to do so for Women's Solo Sabre, because for whatever reason we only had 9 nations left when I went to score them. I have done a match between Lawston and Norsos to rectify this.​
 

Andrenne

bastard
-
BOXING - MEN'S WELTERWEIGHT, ROUND OF 16
Ugria def. by Malor-Kanada (Stoppage)
MALOR-KANADA ADVANCES

Pasalva 9–7 Stan Yera
PASALVA ADVANCES

Gotmark 4–9 Illderia
ILLDERIA ADVANCES

Xentherida def. by Goyanes (Stoppage - Injury)
GOYANES ADVANCES

Hessunland 7–8 Yakuvony
YAKUVONY ADVANCES

Essalanea def. by Syrixia (Stoppage - Injury)
SYRIXIA ADVANCES

Saperisole 10–14 Highton
HIGHTON ADVANCES

Andrenne 10–12 Alnaria
ALNARIA ADVANCES




BOXING - MEN'S MIDDLEWEIGHT, ROUND OF 16
Highton 11–5 Gotmark
HIGHTON ADVANCES

Naizerre def. by Oclusia (Stoppage - Head Blows)
OCLUSIA ADVANCES

Bashime def. by Alnaria (Stoppage - Head Blows)
ALNARIA ADVANCES

Ulstome def. by Lawston (Stoppage)
LAWSTON ADVANCES

Astragon def. Valland (Stoppage - Head Blows)
ASTRAGON ADVANCES

Essalanea 7–4 Ponterre
ESSALANEA ADVANCES

Zhen 6–9 Hessunland
HESSUNLAND ADVANCES

Keltivr 6–8 Syrixia
SYRIXIA ADVANCES




BOXING - WOMEN'S LIGHTWEIGHT, ROUND OF 32
Highton 5–7 Yamantau
YAMANTAU ADVANCES

Essalanea def. by Naizerre (Stoppage - Injury)
NAIZERRE ADVANCES

Epiphanes 3–10 Syrixia
SYRIXIA ADVANCES

Oclusia 3–8 Prydania
PRYDANIA ADVANCES

Pasalva 10–9 Ponterre
PASALVA ADVANCES

Nirey 14–11 Illderia
NIREY ADVANCES

Lawston 7–8 Ulstome
ULSTOME ADVANCES

Astragon 10–2 Stan Yera
ASTRAGON ADVANCES

Fuss 4–7 Gotmark
GOTMARK ADVANCES

Yakuvony 5–4 Keltivr
YAKUVONY ADVANCES

Ugria 10–3 Andrenne
UGRIA ADVANCES

Malor-Kanada 5–9 Zhen
ZHEN ADVANCES

Hessunland 7–14 Valland
VALLAND ADVANCES

Alnaria 7–9 Yalkan
YALKAN ADVANCES

Goyanes 11–12 Iraelia
IRAELIA ADVANCES
 
Last edited:

Andrenne

bastard
-
FENCING - TEAMS, BOTH SEXES, ROUND OF 16

Team Stan Yera 15–10 Team Astragon
TEAM STAN YERA ADVANCES

Team Syrixia 8–7 Team Sil Dorsett
TEAN SYRIXIA ADVANCES

Team Oclusia 15–12 Team Osirius
TEAM OCLUSIA ADVANCES

Team Ponterre 13–12 Team Norsos
TEAM PONTERRE ADVANCES

Team Gotmark 15–4 Team Alnaria
TEAM GOTMARK ADVANCES

Team Imperium Epiphani 7–15 Team Kasu
TEAM KASU ADVANCES

Team Malor-Kanada 14–15 Team Keltivr
TEAM KELTIVR ADVANCES

Team Hessunland 15–14 Team Andrenne
TEAM HESSUNLAND ADVANCE

Team Ponterre 5–15 Team Prydania
TEAM PRYDANIA ADVANCES

Team Ulstome 15–9 Team Xentherida
TEAM ULSTOME ADVANCES

Team Illderia 10–15 Team Sil Dorsett
TEAM SIL DORSETT ADVANCES

Team Astragon 11–8 Team Alnaria
TEAM ASTRAGON ADVANCES

Team Gotmark 13–14 Team Oclusia
TEAM OCLUSIA ADVANCES

Team Andrenne 13–15 Team Kasu
TEAM KASU ADVANCES

Team Lawston 10–15 Team Hessunland
TEAM HESSUNLAND ADVANCES

Team Ugria 11–15 Team Imperium Epiphani
TEAM IMPERIUM EPIPHANI ADVANCES

Team Sil Dorsett 15–13 Team Merilia
TEAM SIL DORSETT ADVANCES

Team Ugria 4–15 Team Kasu
TEAM KASU ADVANCES

Team Osirius 11–15 Team Andrenne
TEAM ANDRENNE ADVANCES

Team Highton 11–15 Team Ponterre
TEAM PONTERRE ADVANCES

Team Alnaria 9–15 Team Malor-Kanada
TEAM MALOR-KANADA ADVANCES

Team Essalanea 15–13 Team Polihy
TEAM ESSALANEA ADVANCES

Team Gotmark 14–15 Team Syrixia
TEAM SYRIXIA ADVANCES

Team Oclusia 15–14 Team Hessunland
TEAM OCLUSIA ADVANCES

Team Mintoria 12–14 Team Ulstome
TEAM ULSTOME ADVANCES

Team Alliaronia 9–15 Team Imperium Epiphani
TEAM IMPERIUM EPIPHANI ADVANCES

Team Oclusia 7–15 Team Hessunland
TEAM HESSUNLAND ADVANCES

Team Prydania 15–14 Team Norsos
TEAM PRYDANIA ADVANCES

Team Highton 10–15 Team Stan Yera
TEAM STAN YERA ADVANCES

Team Lawston 7–15 Team Syrixia
TEAM SYRIXIA ADVANCES

Team Kasu 14–10 Team Malor-Kanada
TEAM KASU ADVANCES

Team Naizerre 13–15 Team Gotmark
TEAM GOTMARK ADVANCES

Team Naizerre 15–9 Team Alliaronia
TEAM NAIZERRE ADVANCES

Team Polihy 6–15 Team Norsos
TEAM NORSOS ADVANCES

Team Keltivr 5–15 Team Stan Yera
TEAM STAN YERA ADVANCES

Team Syrixia 14–8 Team Sil Dorsett
TEAM SYRIXIA ADVANCES

Team Gotmark 15–13 Team Prydania
TEAM GOTMARK ADVANCES

Team Essalanea 6–12 Team Merilia
TEAM MERILIA ADVANCES

Team Malor-Kanada 9–15 Team Andrenne
TEAM ANDRENNE ADVANCES

Team Imperium Epiphani 15–9 Team Oclusia
TEAM IMPERIUM EPIPHANI ADVANCES

Team Oclusia 11–15 Team Ponterre
TEAM PONTERRE ADVANCES

Team Saintonge 15–13 Team Kasu
TEAM SAINTONGE ADVANCES

Team Naizerre 9–15 Team Polihy
TEAM POLIHY ADVANCES

Team Goyanes 13–15 Team Merilia
TEAM MERILIA ADVANCES

Team Malor-Kanada 14–15 Team Alnaria
TEAM ALNARIA ADVANCES

Team Stan Yera 15–12 Team Ugria
TEAM STAN YERA ADVANCES

Team Xentherida 12–15 Team Prydania
TEAM PRYDANIA ADVANCES

Team Imperium Epiphani 15–7 Team Ulstome
TEAM IMPERIUM EPIPHANI ADVANCES
 

Andrenne

bastard
-
BOXING - MEN'S WELTERWEIGHT, QUARTERFINALS
Malor-Kanada 8–6 Pasalva
MALOR-KANADA ADVANCES

Illderia 5–10 Goyanes
GOYANES ADVANCES

Yakuvony 3–7 Syrixia
SYRIXIA ADVANCES

Highton def. Alnaria (Stoppage - Injury)
HIGHTON ADVANCES



BOXING - MEN'S WELTERWEIGHT, SEMIFINALS*
Malor-Kanada 12–10 Goyanes
MALOR-KANADA ADVANCES

Syrixia 9–4 Highton
SYRIXIA ADVANCES

Finals: Malor-Kanada vs. Syrixia

Bronze Match: Goyanes vs. Highton




BOXING - MEN'S MIDDLEWEIGHT, QUARTERFINALS
Highton 11–9 Oclusia
HIGHTON ADVANCES

Alnaria 9–2 Lawston
ALNARIA ADVANCES

Valland 4–3 Essalanea
VALLAND ADVANCES

Hessunland 10–3 Syrixia
HESSUNLAND ADVANCES




BOXING - WOMEN'S LIGHTWEIGHT, ROUND OF 16
Yamantau 5–7 Naizerre
NAIZERRE ADVANCES

Syrixia 11–18 Prydania
PRYDANIA ADVANCES

Pasalva 9–3 Nirey
PASALVA ADVANCES

Ulstome 4–10 Astragon
ASTRAGON ADVANCES

Gotmark 6–7 Yakuvony
YAKUVONY ADVANCES

Ugria 9–7 Zhen
UGRIA ADVANCES

Valland 6–4 Yalkan
VALLAND ADVANCES

Iraelia 10–7 Bashime**
IRAELIA ADVANCES

*I was a day behind on Welterweight! Sorry! To correct that I've done both the quarterfinals and semifinals for welterweight in this post.
**Another one of those little issues occurred where somehow I forgot to do a match? It was Xentherida and Bashime this time, I have no idea why this one didn't process into the last round's results. Bashime won their match 11-2.​
 

Andrenne

bastard
-
TRIATHLON - MEN'S

GOLD:
Cerdagne
SILVER: Skanda
BRONZE: Lawston

1 Cerdagne 1:50:17.04

2 Skanda 1:51:21.97

3 Lawston 1:51:23.88

4 Imperium Epiphani 1:51:36.63

5 Alnaria 1:51:40.41

6 Valland 1:51:51.27

7 Xentherida 1:52:31.39

8 Illderia 1:52:37.44

9 The Somaad 1:52:56.09

10 Merilia 1:52:57.55

11 Saperisole 1:53:26.51

12 Pasalva 1:53:26.76

13 Astragon 1:53:33.27

14 Zhen 1:53:37.57

15 Iraelia 1:53:44.11

16 Gotmark 1:53:45.18

17 Akaria 1:53:54.21

18 Taerrun 1:54:14.82

19 Sil Dorsett 1:54:22.79

20 Ulstome 1:54:27.49

21 Keltivr 1:54:32.47

22 Polihy 1:54:35.29

23 Andrenne 1:54:50.65

24 Highton 1:54:51.84

25 Fuss 1:54:54.16

26 Goyanes 1:55:07.77

27 Ascalon 1:55:08.17

28 Osirius 1:55:09.04

29 Essalanea 1:55:10.18

30 Taerrun 1:56:11.22

31 Poafmeria 1:56:20.75

32 Nirey 1:56:21.99

33 Naizerre 1:56:38.07

34 Predice 1:56:38.66

— Hessunland LAP

Ponterre DNF

Regunalia LAP

Stan Yera LAP

Ugria DNF




TRIATHLON - WOMEN'S

GOLD:
Skanda
SILVER: Illderia
BRONZE: Polihy

1 Skanda 2:01:21.50

2 Illderia 2:02:25.53

3 Polihy 2:03:03.15

4 Merilia 2:03:18.64

5 Valland 2:03:55.38

6 Taerrun 2:04:00.17

7 Hessunland 2:04:02.93

8 Stan Yera 2:04:17.06

9 Zhen 2:04:20.37

10 Pasalva 2:04:21.72

11 Highton 2:04:28.45

12 Iraelia 2:04:31.16

13 Ulstome 2:04:31.30

14 Ponterre 2:04:31.34

15 Essalanea 2:04:33.22

16 Saperisole 2:04:38.14

17 Taerrun 2:05:09.14

18 Xentherida 2:05:16.63

19 Imperium Epiphani 2:05:37.67

20 Lawston 2:06:15.97

21 Poafmeria 2:06:28.47

22 Ugria 2:06:39.96

23 Nirey 2:06:44.92

24 Gotmark 2:06:47.82

25 Naizerre 2:07:00.31

26 Regunalia 2:07:08.31

27 Alnaria 2:07:09.79

28 Andrenne 2:07:10.83

29 Astragon 2:07:13.60

30 Sil Dorsett 2:07:18.88

31 The Somaad 2:07:57.95

32 Goyanes 2:09:10.91

33 Fuss 2:09:11.05

34 Cerdagne 2:09:40.75

— Akaria LAP

Ascalon DNF

Keltivr DNF

Osirius LAP

Predice LAP
 

Polihy

Citizen
-
Polihy Wins it's second medal at the Triathlon!!!
Getting third in the women's triathlon, star athlete Julicia Hyu'i got a stellar time of 2:03:03.15! While she didn't do the best on the bicycle section, she made it up for it with the fastest swimming section! She comments "We really had it coming. After practicing since last year, I won the annual Greenwater Marathon and Triathlon, so the Odinspyl commitee came to me, and I was like 'You bet!'. And here I am now! Hello, national television!"
This is the second bronze medal. We hope to get more!
 
Ester Drage steadily cycled along the side of the road as she headed back to her accommodation as she headed back from her training. The evening sky was beautiful over the city as Ester cycled harder to catch up with Grethe Aspen who had left a couple of minutes before her. They were both representing Ulstome Women’s team in the Cycling events and had been enjoying the cycle rides they had been taking in their spare time around Pataliputra where they could take in the local culture as they cycled past.

Ester was anxious about her event, she had got more anxious since her arrival in Syrixia as she started to feel the pressure on her to perform as she found herself constantly comparing herself to other athletes and had her doubts. Grethe had been helping her get over this as a more experienced Cyclist in international competitions by constantly reassuring her that she was capable and going out on rides with her. Now as she cycled to catch up with Grethe Ester’s mind had again turned to the competition, she thought of how she would need to act throughout her event and how her competitors would be just as good if not better than her and she began to feel the knot tie in her stomach.

She moved her bicycle onto the path and quickly looked around her, looking for something, anything to distract her mind from thinking about her event. “Come on, don’t think about it” she thought to herself as she remembered the words Grethe had said to her the last time she had started to get like this. “You’ve trained hard for this, you’ve trained for so many years with this being your dream. Now that you’re here don’t ruin it but swallowing yourself in doubt. Come on push harder and show the world and yourself just how good you are!” she turned round the corner and saw Grethe ahead of her. At the sight she felt her stomach lighten and she peddled harder to ride alongside her. “Grethe!” she called out as she waved a hand in greeting. Grethe turned her head and showed a hand back.

Ester drew alongside Grethe “surprised to see me?” Ester said though a smile “Hardly” Grethe responded “Though I would have thought you would have caught up earlier than now.” “Well I was thinking to myself” Ester quickly justified. Grethe just laughed. Soon they reached their accommodation. The two cyclists embraced each other as they got through the doors “Good luck, I know you’ll do well. Just focus” Grethe said to Ester “Don’t worry I will. Good luck to you as well!” and with that they parted ways.
 

Andrenne

bastard
-
BOXING - MEN'S WELTERWEIGHT, FINALS

Malor-Kanada 9–7 Syrixia

Bronze Match: Goyanes 2–7 Highton

GOLD: Malor-Kanada
SILVER: Syrixia
BRONZE: Highton




BOXING - MEN'S MIDDLEWEIGHT, SEMIFINALS
Highton 10–3 Alnaria
HIGHTON ADVANCES

Valland 10–9 Hessunland
VALLAND ADVANCES

Final Match: Highton vs. Valland
Bronze Match: Alnaria vs. Hessunland




BOXING - WOMEN'S LIGHTWEIGHT, QUARTERFINALS
Naizerre 12–6 Prydania

Pasalva 11–12 Astragon

Yakuvony def. Ugria (Stoppage)

Valland def. Iraelia (KO)
 
Last edited:

Andrenne

bastard
-
MEN'S CYCLING - ROAD

GOLD: Mintoria
SILVER: Zhen
BRONZE: Lawston

1 Mintoria 6:25:34

2 Zhen 6:26:09

3 Lawston 6:26:21

4 Saintonge 6:28:11

5 Sil Dorsett 6:28:36

6 Norsos 6:29:28

7 Ponterre 6:33:34

8 Imperium Epiphani 6:34:05

9 Illderia 6:34:42

10 Kasu 6:34:59

11 Goyanes 6:35:04

12 Poafmeria 6:35:09

13 Regunalia 6:35:15

14 Pasalva 6:35:27

15 Highton 6:35:49

16 Ascalon 6:35:49

17 Syrixia 6:36:03

18 Polihy 6:36:08

19 Kalety 6:36:11

20 Alnaria 6:39:39

21 Predice 6:40:12

22 Lanceria 6:41:14

23 Lundr 6:41:28

24 Andrenne 6:43:53

25 Stan Yera 6:45:00

26 Osirius 6:58:18

— Durban DNF

Malor-Kanada DNF

Xentherida DNF

Ulstome DNF

Skanda DNF

Keltivr DNF

Saperisole DNF

Naizerre DNF

Fuss DNF

Hessunland DNF

Valland DNF

Iraelia DNF

Yakuvony DNF

Gotmark DNF




MEN'S CYCLING - TIME TRIAL

GOLD: Ascalon
SILVER: Iraelia
BRONZE: Imperium Epiphani

1 Ascalon 1:04:03

2 Iraelia 1:04:51

3 Imperium Epiphani 1:05:18

4 Highton 1:05:24

5 Mintoria 1:05:54

6 Osirius 1:06:00

7 Kalety 1:06:02

8 Stan Yera 1:06:03

9 Gotmark 1:06:16

10 Yakuvony 1:06:18

11 Goyanes 1:06:22

12 Sil Dorsett 1:06:23

13 Saintonge 1:06:34

14 Hessunland 1:06:39

15 Poafmeria 1:06:51

16 Lawston 1:06:54

17 Kasu 1:07:02

18 Illderia 1:07:09

19 Lanceria 1:07:15

20 Syrixia 1:07:15

21 Pasalva 1:07:15

22 Fuss 1:07:19

23 Ulstome 1:07:19

24 Lundr 1:07:29

25 Naizerre 1:07:33

26 Regunalia 1:07:36

27 Zhen 1:07:43

28 Malor-Kanada 1:07:55

29 Keltivr 1:07:58

30 Andrenne 1:08:00

31 Alnaria 1:08:01

32 Xentherida 1:08:06

33 Polihy 1:08:16

34 Predice 1:08:22

35 Valland 1:08:29

36 Durban 1:08:36

37 Skanda 1:08:43

38 Chola 1:08:44

39 Ponterre 1:09:22

40 Norsos 1:10:41




MEN'S CYCLING - SPRINT

GOLD: Osirius
SILVER: Lanceria
BRONZE: Ponterre

1 Osirius 10.128

2 Lanceria 10.291

3 Ponterre 10.305

4 Stan Yera 10.328

5 Poafmeria 10.331

6 Predice 10.340

7 Malor-Kanada 10.343

8 Valland 10.354

9 Saintonge 10.356

10 Durban 10.362

11 Goyanes 10.364

12 Syrixia 10.369

13 Lundr 10.370

14 Lawston 10.375

15 Imperium Epiphani 10.377

16 Pasalva 10.379

17 Hessunland 10.389

18 Illderia 10.395

19 Andrenne 10.433

20 Mintoria 10.452

21 Xentherida 10.452

22 Ulstome 10.464

23 Norsos 10.470

24 Ascalon 10.480

25 Gotmark 10.507

26 Saperisole 10.509

27 Alnaria 10.527

28 Keltivr 10.529

29 Fuss 10.550

30 Skanda 10.765

31 Kasu 10.884

32 Zhen 10.919

33 Polihy 10.987

34 Naizerre 11.009

35 Yakuvony 11.060

36 Sil Dorsett 11.076

37 Highton 11.102

38 Iraelia 11.240




MEN'S CYCLING - FREESTYLE (BMX)

GOLD: Imperium Epiphani
SILVER: Zhen
BRONZE: Lawston

1 Imperium Epiphani 36.484

2 Zhen 36.559

3 Lawston 36.731

4 Andrenne 36.803

5 Iraelia 36.876

6 Fuss 36.903

7 Highton 36.974

8 Polihy 37.039

9 Predice 37.095

10 Keltivr 37.216

11 Yakuvony 37.238

12 Durban 37.268

13 Saperisole 37.349

14 Chola 37.370

15 Mintoria 37.437

16 Poafmeria 37.439

17 Xentherida 37.484

18 Sil Dorsett 37.489

19 Naizerre 37.591

20 Pasalva 37.594

21 Saintonge 37.607

22 Malor-Kanada 37.650

23 Valland 37.690

24 Ascalon 37.746

25 Gotmark 37.763

26 Lanceria 37.778

27 Norsos 38.139

28 Syrixia 38.331

29 Kasu 38.430

30 Lundr 38.689

31 Ponterre 38.779

32 Skanda 39.074

33 Osirius 39.664

34 Ulstome 39.906

35 Illderia 39.914

36 Hessunland 41.844

37 Goyanes 42.206

38 Stan Yera 44.903

— Alnaria DNF
 
Last edited:

Andrenne

bastard
-
WOMEN'S CYCLING - ROAD

GOLD:
Saintonge
SILVER: Norsos
BRONZE: Sil Dorsett

1 Saintonge 6:26:18

2 Norsos 6:26:22

3 Sil Dorsett 6:26:23

4 Osirius 6:31:43

5 Gotmark 6:31:44

6 Skanda 6:33:04

7 Valland 6:33:14

8 Naizerre 6:33:43

9 Xentherida 6:34:32

10 Durban 6:34:36

11 Goyanes 6:34:56

12 Highton 6:35:48

13 Ulstome 6:36:05

14 Ponterre 6:36:23

15 Keltivr 6:36:29

16 Zhen 6:37:56

17 Kalety 6:38:45

18 Lanceria 6:39:30

19 Stan Yera 6:41:26

20 Yakuvony 6:43:42

21 Chola 6:43:54

22 Hessunland 6:44:18

23 Illderia 6:44:34

24 Fuss 6:45:04

25 Pasalva 6:55:52

26 Kasu 7:00:45

— Malor-Kanada DNF

Predice DNF

Syrixia DNF

Alnaria DNF

Lundr DNF

Mintoria DNF

Lawston DNF

Ascalon DNF

Andrenne DNF

Imperium Epiphani DNF

Regunalia DNF

Poafmeria DNF

Iraelia DNF

Polihy DNF




WOMEN'S CYCLING - TIME TRIAL

GOLD: Keltivr
SILVER: Stan Yera
BRONZE: Lanceria


1 Keltivr 1:05:09

2 Stan Yera 1:05:12

3 Lanceria 1:05:20

4 Goyanes 1:05:31

5 Valland 1:05:40

6 Skanda 1:05:44

7 Lundr 1:05:53

8 Andrenne 1:05:57

9 Kasu 1:06:16

10 Illderia 1:06:21

11 Gotmark 1:06:21

12 Predice 1:06:33

13 Iraelia 1:06:33

14 Durban 1:06:38

15 Yakuvony 1:06:46

16 Osirius 1:06:59

17 Sil Dorsett 1:07:13

18 Ulstome 1:07:17

19 Imperium Epiphani 1:07:19

20 Fuss 1:07:44

21 Pasalva 1:07:45

22 Alnaria 1:07:45

23 Xentherida 1:07:49

24 Syrixia 1:07:59

25 Poafmeria 1:08:06

26 Highton 1:08:13

27 Zhen 1:08:18

28 Hessunland 1:08:21

29 Ponterre 1:08:22

30 Mintoria 1:08:23

31 Naizerre 1:08:27

32 Lawston 1:08:31

33 Malor-Kanada 1:08:40

34 Ascalon 1:08:41

35 Polihy 1:09:06

36 Saintonge 1:09:10

37 Kalety 1:10:42

38 Norsos 1:11:11




WOMEN'S CYCLING - SPRINT

GOLD:
Kasu
SILVER: Imperium Epiphani
BRONZE: Alnaria

1 Kasu 9.860

2 Imperium Epiphani 10.092

3 Alnaria 10.255

4 Keltivr 10.272

5 Zhen 10.310

6 Lundr 10.313

7 Poafmeria 10.319

8 Predice 10.353

9 Saintonge 10.359

10 Saperisole 10.361

11 Mintoria 10.363

12 Goyanes 10.377

13 Ponterre 10.379

14 Pasalva 10.383

15 Norsos 10.384

16 Andrenne 10.387

17 Fuss 10.398

18 Xentherida 10.399

19 Naizerre 10.438

20 Hessunland 10.467

21 Valland 10.480

22 Durban 10.488

23 Illderia 10.490

24 Lanceria 10.523

25 Polihy 10.525

26 Sil Dorsett 10.546

27 Ascalon 10.559

28 Lawston 10.563

29 Syrixia 10.599

30 Ulstome 10.714

31 Yakuvony 10.729

32 Stan Yera 10.820

33 Highton 10.843

34 Skanda 10.864

35 Iraelia 10.902

36 Osirius 10.931

37 Malor-Kanada 11.060

38 Gotmark 11.148




WOMEN'S CYCLING - FREESTYLE (BMX)

GOLD:
Iraelia
SILVER: Predice
BRONZE: Ulstome

1 Iraelia 36.491

2 Predice 36.511

3 Ulstome 36.646

4 Illderia 36.653

5 Andrenne 36.703

6 Kasu 36.736

7 Xentherida 36.746

8 Syrixia 36.801

9 Keltivr 36.838

10 Polihy 36.848

11 Lanceria 36.859

12 Hessunland 36.872

13 Malor-Kanada 36.905

14 Skanda 36.954

15 Poafmeria 37.066

16 Chola 37.225

17 Saintonge 37.250

18 Norsos 37.283

19 Yakuvony 37.335

20 Osirius 37.344

21 Alnaria 37.380

22 Gotmark 37.443

23 Regunalia 37.462

24 Highton 37.475

25 Zhen 37.551

26 Ascalon 37.718

27 Goyanes 38.022

28 Saperisole 38.023

29 Imperium Epiphani 38.142

30 Ponterre 38.163

31 Valland 38.448

32 Sil Dorsett 38.530

33 Durban 38.940

34 Lundr 39.616

35 Fuss 39.676

36 Mintoria 40.055

37 Naizerre 41.900

38 Stan Yera 43.388

39 Pasalva 44.122

40 Lawston 44.282
 
Last edited:

Andrenne

bastard
-
BOXING - MEN'S MIDDLEWEIGHT, FINALS

GOLD:
Highton
SILVER: Valland
BRONZE: Alnaria

Highton 10–9 Valland

Bronze Match: Alnaria 12-10 Hessunland




BOXING - WOMEN'S LIGHTWEIGHT, SEMIFINALS
Naizerre 13–7 Astragon

Yakuvony 8–4 Valland




BOXING - WOMEN'S LIGHTWEIGHT, FINALS*

GOLD:
Naizerre
SILVER: Yakuvony
BRONZE: Astragon

Naizerre 10–7 Yakuvony

Bronze Match: Astragon 10–5 Valland

*Instead of starting the Round of 32 for Women's Middleweight today, I just did the finals matches for Women's Lightweight.​
 
Last edited:

Andrenne

bastard
-
P.S.: Because somehow I totally managed to screw up the participant counts in Solo Fencing I've had to do some fuckery to try my best and still make this fair. Firstly I've decided to do both the Semifinals AND Finals today. The nation that got a bye in the Semifinals will fight the winner of the Bronze Match in the finals, and whoever wins that match will fight the loser of the Grand Finals Match to determine the Silver Medalist. The loser will be the Bronze Medalist. I am aware this is less than ideal and very fucky but if I just let the nation who got a bye be the Bronze Medalist it'd be unfair. This ALSO means that the winner of the bronze match, regardless of which nation got the bye, has a chance of being the Silver Medalist. This will NOT affect team fencing. Example of how the finals will work:

Final Match: Shittopia 10-7 Bastardland

Nation that got a Bye in Semifinals: Old Zealand

Bronze Match 1: Bubumbotropolis 15-0 Death Republic

Bronze Match 2: Bubumbotropolis 0-15 Old Zealand

Silver Match: Old Zealand 500-0 Bastardland

EXAMPLE ONLY!!
GOLD: Shittopia
Silver: Old Zealand
Bronze: Bubumbotropolis

FENCING - SOLO, BOTH SEXES, WEIRD FINALS?

GOLD: Merilia
SILVER: Hessunland
BRONZE: Xentherida

Final Match: Merilia 15–6 Xentherida

Bronze Match 1: Syrixia 7–15 Gotmark
Bronze Match 2: Gotmark 9-14 Hessunland

Silver Match: Xentherida 8-15 Hessunland

GOLD: Andrenne
SILVER: Hessunland
BRONZE: Stan Yera

Final: Andrenne 12-8 Hessunland

Bronze Match 1: Essalanea 12-11 Imperium Epiphani
Bronze Match 2: Essalanea 14-15 Stan Yera

Silver Match: Hessunland 15-12 Stan Yera

GOLD: Sil Dorsett
SILVER: Kasu
BRONZE: Hessunland

Final: Sil Dorsett 15-10 Hessunland

Bronze Match 1: Highton 9-15 Kalety
Bronze Match 2: Kalety 10-15 Kasu

Silver Match: Hessunland 13-15 Kasu

GOLD: Stan Yera
SILVER: Andrenne
BRONZE: Imperium Epiphani

Final: Andrenne 8-15 Stan Yera

Bronze Match 1: Skanda 15-9 Predice
Bronze Match 2: Skanda 7-8 Imperium Epiphani

Silver Match: Andrenne 15-11 Imperium Epiphani

GOLD: Merilia
SILVER: Hessunland
BRONZE: Predice

Final Hessunland 9-15 Merilia

Bronze Match 1: Andrenne 10–15 Predice
Bronze Match 2: Predice 15-14 Essalanea

Silver Match: Hessunland 15-11 Predice

GOLD: Syrixia
SILVER: Sil Dorsett
BRONZE: Keltivr

Final: Syrixia 15–14 Sil Dorsett

Bronze Match 1: Naizerre 7-15 Imperium Epiphani
Bronze Match 2: Imperium Epiphani 13-15 Keltivr

Silver Match: Sil Dorsett 15-13 Keltivr
 

Andrenne

bastard
-
whoops i have a horrible sleep schedule and stayed up until 8 am playing stellaris and didn't do the scoring i needed to whoopsie!! okay anyways here's the results from the 17th and 18th also haha turns out i totally forgot to start women's middleweight so i did everything from round of 32 to quarterfinals today

BOXING - WOMEN'S WELTERWEIGHT, ROUND OF 32
Andrenne 7–2 Pasalva
ANDRENNE ADVANCES

Ugria 7–9 Prydania
PRYDANIA ADVANCES

Hessunland 18–6 Iraelia
HESSUNLAND ADVANCES

Imperium Epiphanes 11–8 Yalkan
IMPERIUM EPIPHANES ADVANCES

Syrixia 10–13 Keltivr
KELTIVR ADVANCES

Yamantau 5–2 Naizerre
YAMANTAU ADVANCES

Oclusia 10–14 Goyanes
GOYANES ADVANCES

Xentherida 13–7 Nirey
XENTHERIDA ADVANCES

Illderia 10–12 Astragon
ASTRAGON ADVANCES

Stan Yera 6–7 Lawston
LAWSTON ADVANCES

Ponterre 9–10 Alnaria
ALNARIA ADVANCES

Bashime def. by Malor-Kanada (Stoppage - Injury)

Highton 11–10 Essalanea
HIGHTON ADVANCES

Valland 7–9 Saperisole
SAPERISOLE ADVANCES

Ulstome 13–10 Yakuvony
ULSTOME ADVANCES

Fuss def. by Gotmark (Stoppage - Head Blows)
BOXING - WOMEN'S WELTERWEIGHT, ROUND OF 16
Andrenne 10–2 Prydania
ANDRENNE ADVANCES

Hessunland 11–9 Imperium Epiphanes
HESSUNLAND ADVANCES

Keltivr 3–10 Yamantau
YAMANTAU ADVANCES

Goyanes 11–9 Xentherida
GOYANES ADVANCES

Astragon 12–4 Lawston
ASTRAGON ADVANCES

Alnaria 9–14 Malor-Kanada
MALOR-KANAD ADVANCES

Highton 11–16 Saperisole
SAPERISOLE ADVANCES

Ulstome 8–5 Gotmark
ULSTOME ADVANCES




BOXING - WOMEN'S MIDDLEWEIGHT, ROUND OF 32
Yakuvony 6–9 Imperium Epiphanes
IMPERIUM EPIPHANES ADVANCES

Astragon 5–4 Nirey
ASTRAGON ADVANCES

Bashime 2–12 Saperisole
SAPERISOLE ADVANCES

Ugria def. Prydania (Stoppage - Injury)
UGRIA ADVANCES

Syrixia 9–4 Lawston
SYRIXIA ADVANCES

Keltivr def. by Hessunland (Stoppage)
KELTIVR ADVANCES

Zhen 9–10 Oclusia
OCLUSIA ADVANCES

Fuss 6–8 Iraelia
IRAELIA ADVANCES

Stan Yera 3–6 Andrenne
ANDRENNE ADVANCES

Yamantau 7–4 Gotmark
YAMANTAU ADVANCES

Valland 3–14 Ponterre
PONTERRE ADVANCES

Highton 12–8 Alnaria
HIGHTON ADVANCES

Goyanes 5–13 Malor-Kanada
MALOR-KANADA ADVANCES

Essalanea 10–4 Ulstome
ESSALANEA ADVANCES

Naizerre 5–10 Illderia
ILLDERIA ADVANCES

Yalkan 10–5 Xentherida
YALKAN ADVANCES

BOXING - WOMEN'S MIDDLEWEIGHT, ROUND OF 16
Imperium Epiphanes 4–5 Astragon
ASTRAGON ADVANCES

Saperisole 3–10 Ugria
UGRIA ADVANCES

Syrixia def. by Hessunland (KO)
HESSUNLAND ADVANCES

Oclusia 5–2 Iraelia
OCLUSIA ADVANCES

Andrenne def. Yamantau (Corner Retirement - Pulled by Corner Team)
ANDRENNE ADVANCES

Ponterre 12–3 Highton
PONTERRE ADVANCES

Malor-Kanada 11–14 Essalanea
ESSALANEA ADVANCES

Illderia 13–2 Yalkan
ILLDERIA ADVANCES

BOXING - WOMEN'S MIDDLEWEIGHT, QUARTERFINALS
Astragon 11–5 Ugria
ASTRAGON ADVANCES

Hessunland def. by Oclusia (Corner Retirement - Pulled by Corner Team)
OCLUSIA ADVANCES

Andrenne 8–14 Ponterre
PONTERRE ADVANCES

Essalanea 5–9 Illderia
ILLDERIA ADVANCES



BOXING - MEN'S HEAVYWEIGHT, ROUND OF 32
Ulstome def. Epiphanes (Stoppage - Head Blows)
ULSTOME ADVANCES

Gotmark 9–18 Yakuvony
YAKUVONY ADVANCES

Highton 3–7 Ponterre
PONTERRE ADVANCES

Illderia 10–7 Xentherida
ILLDERIA ADVANCES

Zhen 9–10 Bashime
BASHIME ADVANCES

Pasalva 9–13 Prydania
PRYDANIA ADVANCES

Valland 3–9 Lawston
LAWSTON ADVANCES

Saperisole 9–7 Andrenne
SAPERISOLE ADVANCES

Goyanes 12–10 Alnaria
GOYANES ADVANCES

Essalanea 6–7 Keltivr
KELTIVR ADVANCES

Ugria def. by Yamantau (Stoppage - Head Blowes)
YAMANTAU ADVANCES

Malor-Kanada 11–4 Syrixia
MALOR-KANADA ADVANCES

Oclusia 7–10 Naizerre
NAIZERRE ADVANCES

Hessunland def. Fuss (KO)
HESSUNLAND ADVANCES

Iraelia def. Astragon (Stoppage - Injury)
IRAELIA ADVANCES

Yalkan 5–9 Stan Yera
STAN YERA ADVANCES

BOXING - MEN'S HEAVYWEIGHT, ROUND OF 16
Ulstome def. by Yakuvony (Stoppage - Injury)
YAKUVONY ADVANCES

Ponterre 6–4 Illderia
PONTERRE ADVANCES

Bashime def. by Prydania (Stoppage - Injury)
PRYDANIA ADVANCES

Lawston 14–10 Saperisole
LAWSTON ADVANCES

Goyanes 5–6 Keltivr
KELTIVR ADVANCES

Yamantau 12–7 Malor-Kanada
YAMANTAU ADVANCES

Naizerre 12–10 Hessunland
NAIZERRE ADVANCES

Iraelia 11–10 Stan Yera
IRAELIA ADVANCES
 
Last edited:

Andrenne

bastard
-
CYCLING - TEAM SPRINT, MEN

GOLD:
Iraelia
SILVER: Imperium Epiphani
BRONZE: Naizerre

1 Iraelia 44.030

2 Imperium Epiphani 44.197

3 Ponterre 44.199

4 Saintonge 44.208

5 Polihy 44.229

6 Alnaria 44.381

7 Highton 44.528

8 Xentherida 44.653

9 Durban 44.680

10 Lawston 44.720

11 Norsos 44.757

12 Yakuvony 44.768

13 Malor-Kanada 44.785

14 Kasu 44.904

15 Lanceria 45.098

16 Predice 45.118

17 Lundr 45.139

18 Goyanes 45.183

19 Fuss 45.244

20 Andrenne 45.254

21 Pasalva 45.314

22 Illderia 45.341

23 Hessunland 45.468

24 Osirius 45.514

25 Syrixia 45.536

26 Saperisole 45.545

27 Valland 45.650

28 Stan Yera 45.701

29 Ulstome 45.856

30 Mintoria 45.962

31 Keltivr 46.133

32 Naizerre 46.296

CYCLING - CROSS-COUNTRY, MEN*

GOLD:
Fuss
SILVER: Sil Dorsett
BRONZE: Kasu

1 Fuss 2:02:10

2 Sil Dorsett 2:02:14

3 Kasu 2:03:15

4 Norsos 2:03:34

5 Gotmark 2:04:19

6 Lundr 2:04:37

7 Malor-Kanada 2:04:48

8 Zhen 2:05:04

9 Pasalva 2:05:25

10 Kalety 2:05:46

11 Syrixia 2:06:12

12 Lanceria 2:06:39

13 Lawston 2:06:52

14 Imperium Epiphani 2:06:55

15 Illderia 2:07:59

16 Saintonge 2:08:17

17 Hessunland 2:09:00

18 Stan Yera 2:09:13

Polihy DNF

Highton LAP

Ulstome LAP

Osirius LAP

Regunalia LAP

Mintoria LAP

Andrenne DNF

Ascalon LAP

Ponterre DNF

Durban LAP

Goyanes DNF

Poafmeria LAP

Keltivr LAP

Alnaria LAP

Yakuvony DNF

Skanda LAP

Valland LAP

Xentherida LAP

Predice LAP

Iraelia DNF

Naizerre LAP

CYCLING - RACING, MEN**

GOLD:
Saintonge
SILVER: Ulstome
BRONZE: Norsos

1 Saintonge 1

2 Ulstome 2

3 Norsos 3

4 Lundr 4

5 Osirius 5

6 Mintoria 6

7 Naizerre 7

8 Zhen 8

9 Ponterre 9

10 Yakuvony 10

11 Keltivr 11

12 Alnaria 12

13 Ascalon 13

14 Durban 14

15 Polihy 15

16 Syrixia 16

17 Skanda 17

18 Sil Dorsett 18

19 Highton 19

20 Imperium Epiphani 20

21 Lanceria 21

22 Pasalva 22

23 Goyanes 23

24 Iraelia 24

25 Gotmark 25

26 Saperisole 26

27 Xentherida 27

28 Poafmeria 28

29 Fuss 29

30 Stan Yera 30

31 Lawston 31

32 Kasu 32

33 Predice 33

34 Valland 34

35 Andrenne 35

36 Hessunland 36

37 Illderia 37

38 Malor-Kanada 38

*No, I don't know why so many nations DNF or got lapped. I thought it was a fluke in my initial test run and generated results for this multiple times in other test runs. This event in xkoronate simply seems to generate a lot of laps and DNFs. The highest number of finishing participants I could get in any test run was 19. There's no way to fix this from what I can find.

**This race was a keirin style race.​
 
Last edited:

Andrenne

bastard
-
FENCING - TEAMS, BOTH SEXES, QUARTERFINALS

Team Stan Yera 15–10 Team Syrixia
TEAM STAN YERA ADVANCES

Team Oclusia 15–7 Team Norsos
TEAM OCLUSIA ADVANCES

Team Gotmark 10–15 Team Kasu
TEAM KASU ADVANCES

Team Keltivr 5–15 Team Hessunland
TEAM HESSUNLAND ADVANCES

Team Prydania 13–9 Team Ulstome
TEAM PRYDANIA ADVANCES

Team Sil Dorsett 7–6 Team Astragon
TEAM SIL DORSETT ADVANCES

Team Oclusia 12–8 Team Kasu
TEAM OCLUSIA ADVANCES

Team Hessunland 7–8 Team Imperium Epiphani
TEAM IMPERIUM EPIPHANI ADVANCES

Team Sil Dorsett 12–15 Team Kasu
TEAM KASU ADVANCES

Team Andrenne 15–14 Team Ponterre
TEAM ANDRENNE ADVANCES

Team Malor-Kanada 5–15 Team Essalanea
TEAM ESSALANEA ADVANCES

Team Syrixia 14–15 Team Oclusia
TEAM OCLUSIA ADVANCES

Team Ulstome 8–15 Team Imperium Epiphani
TEAM IMPERIUM EPIPHANI ADVANCES

Team Hessunland 15–8 Team Prydania
TEAM HESSUNLAND ADVANCES

Team Stan Yera 15–14 Team Syrixia
TEAM STAN YERA ADVANCES

Team Kasu 14–8 Team Gotmark
TEAM KASU ADVANCES

Team Naizerre 15–10 Team Norsos
TEAM NAIZERRE ADVANCES

Team Stan Yera 11–12 Team Syrixia
TEAM SYRIXIA ADVANCES

Team Gotmark 7–5 Team Merilia
TEAM GOTMARK ADVANCES

Team Andrenne 13–12 Team Imperium Epiphani
TEAM ANDRENNE ADVANCES

Team Ponterre 15–13 Team Saintonge
TEAM PONTERRE ADVANCES

Team Polihy 15–13 Team Merilia
TEAM POLIHY ADVANCES

Team Alnaria 11–15 Team Stan Yera
TEAM STAN YERA ADVANCES

Team Prydania 11–15 Team Imperium Epiphani
TEAM IMPERIUM EPIPHANI ADVANCES
 
Last edited:

Andrenne

bastard
-
CYCLING - TEAM SPRINT, WOMEN

GOLD:
Predice
SILVER: Fuss
BRONZE: Stan Yera

1 Predice 43.739

2 Fuss 44.147

3 Stan Yera 44.155

4 Osirius 44.181

5 Iraelia 44.384

6 Xentherida 44.425

7 Andrenne 44.487

8 Malor-Kanada 44.547

9 Ponterre 44.628

10 Norsos 44.630

11 Polihy 44.632

12 Kasu 44.790

13 Durban 44.979

14 Yakuvony 45.093

15 Valland 45.111

16 Lundr 45.157

17 Keltivr 45.257

18 Alnaria 45.274

19 Mintoria 45.334

20 Lawston 45.358

21 Lanceria 45.458

22 Pasalva 45.459

23 Naizerre 45.559

24 Saintonge 45.563

25 Imperium Epiphani 45.605

26 Illderia 45.615

27 Goyanes 45.855

28 Hessunland 45.879

29 Highton 45.904

30 Syrixia 46.083

31 Ulstome 46.131

32 Saperisole 46.363

CYCLING - CROSS-COUNTRY, WOMEN*

GOLD:
Illderia
SILVER: Saintonge
BRONZE: Yakuvony

1 Illderia 2:01:12

2 Saintonge 2:01:58

3 Yakuvony 2:03:12

4 Syrixia 2:03:23

5 Highton 2:03:41

6 Sil Dorsett 2:04:40

7 Durban 2:04:44

8 Regunalia 2:05:30

9 Andrenne 2:05:37

10 Xentherida 2:05:53

11 Kasu 2:06:02

12 Ascalon 2:06:33

13 Naizerre 2:06:46

14 Kalety 2:07:01

15 Valland 2:07:43

16 Malor-Kanada 2:07:48

17 Goyanes 2:08:09

18 Skanda 2:08:18

— Polihy LAP

Norsos LAP

Ulstome LAP

Osirius DNF

Mintoria LAP

Hessunland LAP

Ponterre DNF

Poafmeria LAP

Keltivr DNF

Alnaria DNF

Pasalva LAP

Lundr LAP

Gotmark LAP

Imperium Epiphani LAP

Lawston LAP

Lanceria LAP

Predice LAP

Iraelia LAP

Zhen DNF

Stan Yera LAP

Fuss LAP

CYCLING - RACING, WOMEN**

GOLD:
Norsos
SILVER: Lanceria
BRONZE: Alnaria

1 Norsos 1

2 Lanceria 2

3 Alnaria 3

4 Poafmeria 4

5 Keltivr 5

6 Mintoria 6

7 Stan Yera 7

8 Polihy 8

9 Goyanes 9

10 Fuss 10

11 Lawston 11

12 Naizerre 12

13 Valland 13

14 Highton 14

15 Kasu 15

16 Yakuvony 16

17 Ascalon 17

18 Durban 18

19 Malor-Kanada 19

20 Sil Dorsett 20

21 Pasalva 21

22 Osirius 22

23 Predice 23

24 Saperisole 24

25 Hessunland 25

26 Lundr 26

27 Syrixia 27

28 Ulstome 28

29 Andrenne 29

30 Gotmark 30

31 Zhen 31

32 Imperium Epiphani 32

33 Illderia 33

34 Skanda 34

35 Xentherida 35

36 Ponterre 36

37 Saintonge 37

38 Iraelia 38

*No, I don't know why so many nations DNF or got lapped. I thought it was a fluke in my initial test run and generated results for this multiple times in other test runs. This event in xkoronate simply seems to generate a lot of laps and DNFs. The highest number of finishing participants I could get in any test run was 19. There's no way to fix this from what I can find.

**This race was a keirin style race.​
 

Andrenne

bastard
-
this was supposed to be yesterday's stuff

BOXING - WOMEN'S WELTERWEIGHT, QUARTERFINALS
Andrenne 11–10 Hessunland
ANDRENNE ADVANCES

Yamantau 8–4 Goyanes
YAMANTAU ADVANCES

Astragon 11–9 Malor-Kanada
ASTRAGON ADVANCES

Saperisole 9–8 Ulstome
SAPERISOLE ADVANCES



BOXING - WOMEN'S MIDDLEWEIGHT, SEMIFINALS
Astragon 3–15 Oclusia
OCLUSIA ADVANCES

Ponterre 8–7 Illderia
PONTERRE ADVANCES

Final: Oclusia vs. Ponterre
Bronze Match: Astragon vs. Illderia



BOXING - MEN'S HEAVYWEIGHT, QUARTERFINALS
Yakuvony 13–10 Ponterre
YAKUVONY ADVANCES

Prydania 7–9 Lawston
LAWSTON ADVANCES

Keltivr 18–13 Yamantau
KELTIVR ADVANCES

Naizerre 7–4 Iraelia
NAIZERRE ADVANCES
 
Last edited:

Kyle

Keep pounding.
-
-

L'Indépendant > Mercanti > Sports

Cycling teams raced to win

21 July 2020
by Justin-Ferrand de Ploemeur in Saintes

PATALIPUTRA – The Santonian cycling team brought home more medals for the country. Justin Jaubert cycled his way to the gold medal in the keirin-style race, finishing ahead of Ulstome and Norsos. Meanwhile Anne-Caëlle Morvan won silver in the cross-country cycling event, finishing behind Illderia but ahead of Yakuvony.

Meanwhile swimming again brought another piece of goldware home, with the country's swimming team finishing first in the 4x100m Medley Relay.

The latest slew of wins brings Saintonge's medal tally to 13, majority from the swimming events. It is not likely that the country will reach more than 20 medals to take home, as it had been eliminated in the men's football competition; there are only a few events left where the country have a chance to win, such as the women's football tourney.

Medal Tally for
Saintonge
Count
Gold
6
Silver
5
Bronze
2
As of 21 Jul 2020

translation by Kyle MacTaggart-de Flesselles


 
Last edited:

Andrenne

bastard
-
BOXING - WOMEN'S WELTERWEIGHT, SEMIFINALS
Andrenne 12–18 Yamantau
YAMANTAU ADVANCES

Astragon 8–7 Saperisole
ASTRAGON ADVANCES

Final: Yamantau vs. Astragon
Bronze Match: Andrenne vs. Saperisole

BOXING - WOMEN'S WELTERWEIGHT, FINALS

GOLD:
Astragon
SILVER: Yamantau
BRONZE: Andrenne

Yamantau def. by Astragon (Corner Retirement)

Andrenne 8–7 Saperisole



BOXING - WOMEN'S MIDDLEWEIGHT, FINALS

GOLD:
Oclusia
SILVER: Ponterre
BRONZE: Illderia

Oclusia 10–7 Ponterre

Astragon 7–11 Illderia



BOXING - MEN'S HEAVYWEIGHT, SEMIFINALS

Yakuvony 3–10 Lawston
LAWSTON ADVANCES

Keltivr 3–10 Naizerre
NAIZERRE ADVANCES

Final: Lawston vs. Naizerre
Bronze Match: Yakuvony vs. Keltivr

BOXING - MEN'S HEAVYWEIGHT, FINALS

GOLD:
Lawston
SILVER: Naizerre
BRONZE: Yakuvony

Lawston 8–7 Naizerre

Yakuvony 10–5 Keltivr
 
Last edited:

Andrenne

bastard
-
DIVING - MEN'S 3M

GOLD:
Norsos
SILVER: Syrixia
BRONZE: Gotmark

1 Norsos 448.55

2 Syrixia 443.65

3 Gotmark 442.05

4 Akaria 440.50

5 Predice 440.00

6 Illderia 437.95

7 Naizerre 430.90

8 Prydania 428.10

9 Kasu 427.40

10 Hessunland 426.90

11 Osirius 425.50

12 Ulstome 425.00

13 Ascalon 416.45

14 Poafmeria 414.55

15 Zhen 410.75

16 Skanda 409.75

17 Goyanes 409.40

18 Saintonge 408.60

19 Andrenne 404.30

20 Stan Yera 404.10

21 Keltivr 400.25

22 Saperisole 398.35

23 Yakuvony 398.10

24 Regunalia 396.85

25 Alnaria 394.85

26 Lawston 394.00

27 Highton 391.95

28 Pasalva 380.90

29 Imperium Epiphani 365.35

30 Lanceria 355.55

DIVING - MEN'S 3M (SYNCHRONIZED)

GOLD:
Kasu
SILVER: Ascalon
BRONZE: Lanceria

1 Kasu 416.67

2 Ascalon 416.43

3 Lanceria 415.33

4 Regunalia 413.48

5 Norsos 413.28

6 Predice 412.46

7 Alnaria 408.13

8 Skanda 408.10

9 Ulstome 407.53

10 Stan Yera 406.94

11 Akaria 406.69

12 Imperium Epiphani 406.68

13 Poafmeria 405.95

14 Andrenne 404.97

15 Saperisole 404.36

16 Osirius 404.25

17 Keltivr 404.23

18 Syrixia 403.66

19 Zhen 403.62

20 Pasalva 403.37

21 Gotmark 402.97

22 Hessunland 401.11

23 Illderia 400.83

24 Goyanes 399.20

25 Saintonge 398.32

26 Naizerre 396.07

27 Yakuvony 396.04

28 Lawston 395.60

29 Highton 394.08

30 Prydania 392.80



DIVING - MEN'S 10M

GOLD:
Akaria
SILVER: Skanda
BRONZE: Zhen

1 Akaria 511.55

2 Skanda 486.95

3 Zhen 481.75

4 Lanceria 476.95

5 Yakuvony 472.65

6 Ascalon 464.25

7 Andrenne 460.15

8 Imperium Epiphani 460.05

9 Keltivr 456.40

10 Hessunland 455.45

11 Osirius 454.80

12 Gotmark 448.55

13 Naizerre 448.10

14 Prydania 443.85

15 Ulstome 443.60

16 Kasu 440.65

17 Poafmeria 440.65

18 Saperisole 440.65

19 Regunalia 440.50

20 Lawston 440.00

21 Pasalva 438.85

22 Illderia 438.65

23 Predice 438.60

24 Stan Yera 438.15

25 Norsos 437.80

26 Syrixia 434.30

27 Alnaria 432.15

28 Saintonge 425.75

29 Highton 422.15

30 Goyanes 420.20



DIVING - MEN'S 10M (SYNCHRONIZED)

GOLD:
Stan Yera
SILVER: Osirius
BRONZE: Lanceria

1 Stan Yera 447.43

2 Osirius 446.28

3 Lanceria 444.44

4 Saperisole 443.60

5 Alnaria 443.07

6 Lawston 443.07

7 Norsos 434.75

8 Highton 430.92

9 Syrixia 425.56

10 Goyanes 415.29

11 Imperium Epiphani 414.00

12 Hessunland 413.89

13 Prydania 411.55

14 Ulstome 411.52

15 Skanda 411.44

16 Naizerre 411.41

17 Predice 410.98

18 Yakuvony 410.98

19 Regunalia 410.68

20 Gotmark 410.64

21 Saintonge 410.42

22 Zhen 410.30

23 Andrenne 410.21

24 Kasu 408.89

25 Illderia 408.88

26 Ascalon 408.77

27 Pasalva 408.23

28 Keltivr 408.09

29 Poafmeria 407.86

30 Akaria 407.77
 
Last edited:

Andrenne

bastard
-
DIVING - WOMEN'S 3M

GOLD:
Ulstome
SILVER: Lawston
BRONZE: Skanda

1 Ulstome 469.20

2 Lawston 451.30

3 Skanda 449.35

4 Zhen 442.25

5 Norsos 441.85

6 Pasalva 441.75

7 Lanceria 441.00

8 Syrixia 435.55

9 Akaria 434.35

10 Illderia 433.85

11 Saperisole 432.65

12 Keltivr 427.50

13 Predice 421.55

14 Osirius 421.50

15 Stan Yera 420.55

16 Saintonge 418.40

17 Naizerre 415.60

18 Poafmeria 415.45

19 Andrenne 414.05

20 Goyanes 413.05

21 Ascalon 406.00

Hessunland 406.00

23 Prydania 403.40

24 Kasu 400.90

25 Highton 400.80

26 Gotmark 395.35

27 Alnaria 387.50

28 Imperium Epiphani 383.05

29 Regunalia 378.60

30 Yakuvony 353.45



DIVING - WOMEN'S 3M (SYNCHRONIZED)

GOLD:
Zhen
SILVER: Alnaria
BRONZE: Skanda

1 Zhen 416.45

2 Alnaria 413.44

3 Skanda 413.26

4 Goyanes 412.67

5 Akaria 412.38

6 Pasalva 410.69

7 Syrixia 410.21

8 Keltivr 409.64

9 Illderia 409.00

10 Naizerre 408.61

11 Andrenne 406.66

12 Highton 406.48

13 Lawston 405.61

14 Gotmark 405.12

15 Predice 404.69

16 Yakuvony 404.34

17 Imperium Epiphani 404.10

18 Saintonge 403.74

19 Ascalon 403.52

20 Hessunland 403.22

21 Prydania 402.75

22 Regunalia 399.83

23 Stan Yera 399.83

24 Osirius 399.62

25 Poafmeria 397.89

26 Ulstome 396.43

27 Lanceria 396.25

28 Saperisole 395.16

29 Norsos 394.21

30 Kasu 392.85



DIVING - WOMEN'S 10M

GOLD:
Osirius
SILVER: Predice
BRONZE: Hessunland

1 Osirius 506.80

2 Predice 492.75

3 Hessunland 482.45

4 Saintonge 477.20

5 Ascalon 472.85

6 Highton 467.00

7 Pasalva 465.45

8 Andrenne 463.05

9 Yakuvony 458.50

10 Imperium Epiphani 458.00

11 Norsos 455.75

12 Illderia 453.65

13 Syrixia 448.85

14 Poafmeria 447.45

15 Saperisole 446.50

16 Akaria 442.65

17 Gotmark 440.45

18 Regunalia 437.85

19 Alnaria 433.35

20 Lanceria 433.15

21 Keltivr 430.95

22 Skanda 428.85

23 Goyanes 425.65

24 Zhen 419.55

25 Ulstome 417.45

26 Lawston 414.15

27 Stan Yera 413.45

28 Kasu 411.20

29 Naizerre 410.05

30 Prydania 409.65



DIVING - WOMEN'S 10M (SYNCHRONIZED)

GOLD:
Zhen
SILVER: Syrixia
BRONZE: Ascalon

1 Zhen 449.36

2 Syrixia 442.88

3 Ascalon 442.71

4 Saperisole 439.07

5 Lanceria 435.75

6 Poafmeria 433.80

7 Yakuvony 432.72

8 Osirius 432.05

9 Lawston 426.27

10 Pasalva 426.16

11 Highton 424.85

12 Akaria 424.52

13 Imperium Epiphani 420.95

14 Prydania 420.06

15 Kasu 418.08

16 Illderia 417.58

17 Alnaria 417.41

18 Skanda 416.03

19 Naizerre 411.74

20 Regunalia 411.72

21 Ulstome 411.21

22 Goyanes 410.99

23 Predice 410.85

24 Stan Yera 410.84

25 Andrenne 410.50

26 Hessunland 410.07

27 Norsos 409.76

28 Saintonge 409.68

29 Gotmark 409.47

30 Keltivr 408.60
 
Last edited:

Andrenne

bastard
-
FENCING - TEAMS, BOTH SEXES, SEMIFINALS

Team Stan Yera 7–15 Team Oclusia

Team Kasu 15–4 Team Hessunland

Final: Team Oclusia vs. Team Kasu
Bronze Match: Team Stan Yera vs. Team Hessunland

Team Prydania 12–15 Team Sil Dorsett

Team Oclusia 9–15 Team Imperium Epiphani

Final: Team Sil Dorsett vs. Team Imperium Epiphani
Bronze Match: Team Prydania vs. Team Oclusia

Team Kasu 15–10 Team Andrenne

Team Essalanea 15–13 Team Oclusia

Final: Team Kasu vs. Team Essalanea
Bronze Match: Team Andrenne vs. Team Oclusia

Team Imperium Epiphani 15–14 Team Hessunland

Team Stan Yera 8–7 Team Kasu

Final: Team Imperium Epiphani vs. Team Stan Yera
Bronze Match: Team Hessunland vs. Team Kasu

Team Naizerre 14–10 Team Syrixia

Team Gotmark 10–15 Team Andrenne

Final: Team Naizerre vs Team Andrenne
Bronze Match: Team Syrixia vs. Team Gotmark

Team Ponterre 15–14 Team Polihy

Team Stan Yera 15–13 Team Prydania

Final: Team Ponterre vs. Team Stan Yera
Bronze Match: Team Polihy vs. Team Prydania
 
Last edited:

Andrenne

bastard
-
FENCING - TEAMS, BOTH SEXES, FINALS

GOLD: Kasu
SILVER: Oclusia
BRONZE: Hessunland

Team Kasu 15–12 Team Oclusia

Team Stan Yera 10–15 Team Hessunland


GOLD: Imperium Epiphani
SILVER: Sil Dorsett
BRONZE: Prydania

Team Sil Dorsett 6–15 Team Imperium Epiphani

Team Prydania 11–10 Team Oclusia

GOLD: Kasu
SILVER: Essalanea
BRONZE: Oclusia

Team Kasu 15–11 Team Essalanea

Team Andrenne 13–15 Team Oclusia

GOLD: Imperium Epiphani
SILVER: Stan Yera
BRONZE: Kasu

Team Imperium Epiphani 15–12 Team Stan Yera

Team Hessunland 8–15 Team Kasu


GOLD: Andrenne
SILVER: Naizerre
BRONZE: Syrixia

Team Naizerre 6–14 Team Andrenne

Team Syrixia 15–8 Team Gotmark

GOLD: Stan Yera
SILVER: Ponterre
BRONZE: Polihy

Team Ponterre 5–15 Team Stan Yera

Team Polihy 15–13 Team Prydania
 

Polihy

Citizen
-
Polihy wins the Women's sabre (in third place)!!!
In one of the final events of the Odinspyl, Fencing master Ahioul Li wins Bronze for Polihy! Fans at home are happy we got at least five medals!
Medal count
Gold: 1
Silver: 1
Bronze: 3
 
Top